Body-2015-SCORE-Baja-1000-Logo-11-18-15

ENSENADA, Mexico — Following two days of late registration, 242 total entries have been processed as official entries for Friday’s start of the internationally televised 48th annual Bud Light SCORE Baja 1000, the final round of the 2015 SCORE World Desert Championship.

Starting and finishing in Ensenada with classes for cars, trucks, UTVs, motorcycles and quads from 30 U.S. States, 20 countries, the elapsed-time race over a grueling 821.38-mile course covering much of Baja California Norte will start at 6 a.m. PT on Friday for the motorcycle/quad classes following by the start of the car/truck/UTV classes at 11 a.m. PT. While the fastest finishers are expected to complete the course in approximately 17 hours, all vehicles will have 33 hours from the time each starts to become an official finisher in the iconic Granddaddy of all Desert Races.

Here is the final entry list for the race, by class, with vehicle number and name of the driver/rider of record:

48th Bud Light SCORE Baja 1000
Nov. 18-22, 2015—821.38 miles
Ensenada, Baja California, Mexico
Total Entries: 242 (as of 11/19/15)
(from 30 U.S. States, U.S. Territory of Guam, Australia, Austria, Boliva, Canada, Colombia,
Egypt, England, Finland, France, Germany, Guatemala, Italy, Japan, Mexico, Spain, Thailand)
(starting order from start draw, by class)

Pro Cars & Trucks
SCORE TROPHY TRUCK (31)
(After Qualifying-first 22 qualified, draw for balance)
4 Justin Matney
21 Gus Vildosola Jr
70 Bryce Menzies
11 Rob MacCachren
77 Robby Gordon
5 Carlos Lopez
83 Luke McMillin
17 Eduardo Laguna
16 Cameron Steele
93 Chris Kemp
59 Craig Potts
9 Mark Weyhrich
44 Kyle Jergensen
14 Heidi Steele
23 Dan McMillin
91 Troy Herbst
50 Zak Langley
75 Mike Cook
42 Jesse Hooker
1 Steven Eugenio
19 Tim Herbst
36 Glen Greer
47 James Bult
45 Gary Magness
97 B.J. Baldwin
39 Ron Whitton
40 Chris Miller
28 Alan Pflueger-4th RS
12 Kent Kroeker-3rd RS
25 Brian Ostrom-2nd RS
57 Mike Palmer-1st RS

CLASS 1
(After Qualifying-first two qualified, draw for balance)
168 Shelby Reid
142 Steven Sells
189 Jon Walker
153 Brian Wilson
147 Pat McCarthy
185 Justin Davis
145 Yuichi Takahashi
127 Cody Parkhouse
138 Randy Wilson
105 Matt Cullen
121 Damen Jefferies
160 Victor Barreda-4th RS
175 Jaime Huerta Jr-3rd RS
104 Rob Archibald-2nd RS
101 David Hunter-1st RS

CLASS 1/2-1600 (14)
1666 Tony Vanillo Sr
1647 Wes McKenzie
1614 Hiram Duran
1636 Aaron Ampudia
1648 Alejandro Lozano
1609 J. David Ruvalcaba
1626 Martin Rangel
1644 Cesar Fiscal
1612 Alonso Angulo
1604 Roberto Rabago
1649 Joe Castrey-4th RS
1605 Miguel Cortez-3rd RS
1684 Viry Felix-2nd RS
1602 Ernesto Arambula-1st RS

CLASS 3 (2)
300 Donald Moss
301 Robert Morton

CLASS 5 (5)
511 Kevin Carr
528 Victor Cesena
500 Jose Lopez
501 Bill Hernquist II
506 Leopoldo Perez

CLASS 5-1600 (7)
558 Salvador Carrillo
564 Hernando Martinez
555 Tomas Fernandez-6th RS
554 Julio Morales-5th RS
579 Mary Crouch-4th RS
553 Armando Garcia-3rd RS
575 Erich Reisen-1st RS

CLASS 7 (6)
712 Ikuo Hanawa
701 Brandon Walsh
705 Carlos Diaz
700 Dan Chamlee
722 Paige Sohren
727 Jim Ryan

CLASS 8 (3)
844 Noah Ostanik
811 James Burman
808 Rick Sanchez

CLASS 10 (18)
1068 Cody Reid
1045 Travis Clarke
1011 Morgan Langley
1080 Peter Hajas
1089 Arnoldo Gutierrez Jr
1088 Luis Salgado
1062 J.J. Schnarr
1077 Daniel Reyes Jr
1042 Lars Ferry
1002 Steve Lawler
1034 Clifford Cole
1058 Clay Lawrence
1078 Jorge Magana
1081 Todd Winslow
1017 Jesus Marchena
1049 Ty Godde-3rd RS
1087 Stuart Breckon-2nd RS
1078 Eliseo Garcia-1st RS

SCORE LITES (7)
1210 Cesar Pinuelas
1218 Miguel Tornel Jr
1221 Matt Drever
1209 Rafael Navarro III
1201 Mario Alcala
1244 Eric Palacios-2nd RS
1207 Michael Crichton-1st RS

CLASS 11 (7)
1107 Jim Graham
1121 Dennis Hollenbeck
1113 Brian Wallentine
1111 Eric Solorzano
1101 Rene Rodriguez
1129 David Bolles-2nd RS
1116 Paul Nauleau-1st RS

STOCK FULL (4)
8101 Rod Hall
8125 John Gonzales
8155 Darren Webster
8161 Douglas McArdle-1st RS

TROPHY TRUCK SPEC (16)
862 Pete Sohren
884 Billy Wilson
878 John Langley
868 Pat Sims
872 Jordan Brenthel
855 Lee Banning
881 Mark Luhtala
873 Jonathan Brenthel
874 Elias Hanna
888 Jim Anderson
871 Larry Connor
854 Chelsea Magness
852 Russell Buehler
883 Zack McKinley
845 Willie Hedrick Jr
869 Craig Christy-1st RS

CLASS 3000 (2)
3030 Chad Broughton
3003 Mike Jams

CLASS 19 (24)
1927 Benjamin Wilson
1958 George Felix
1939 Dan Fresh
1988 Wes Miller
1921 Johnny Angal
1949 Alonso Lopez
1930 Sean Cook
1904 Cory Sappington
1943 Tom Longshore
1923 Benjamin Bischoff
1961 Cody Rahders
1915 Thomas Graves
1922 Tyler Backus
1971 Terry Hui
1901 Greg Row
1910 Ryan McIntire
1942 Scott McFarland
1932 Brandon Schueler
1917 Derek Murray
1908 Justin Lambert
1916 Justin Elenburg
1903 Jaime Romero
1924 Raul Hernandez
1918 Mike Cafro

BAJA CHALLENGE (3)
BC2 Bob Bower
BC3 Rick Skelton
BC1 Jon Largent

CLASS 4400 (3)
4405 Shannon Campbell
4439 Chris Wilson-2nd RS
4451 Mel Wade III-1st RS

CLASS 2 (1)

201 Jeff Proctor

Pro Motorcycles
UNLIMITED M/C (12)
14x Raul Hernandez
35x Nicholas Gust
3x Mark Samuels
11x Ulises Fierro
81x Joseph Jepsen
45x Francisco Arredondo
1x Ricky Brabec
21x Dustin McCarthy
5x Colton Udall
7x Joseph Wingfield
13x Ricky De la Pena
6x Garrett Poucher

LIMITED M/C (4)
111x Chad Thornton
128x Steve Kameda
122x Ruben Alamo
100x Fernando Beltran

CLASS 30 (3)
318x Jeffery Pillon
301x Christopher Schultz
300x Mark Winkelman

CLASS 40 (7)
444x Kyle Abney
409x Stephen Sanders
424x Jeff Powell
403x Oscar Fazz
404x Jano Montoya
411x Colie Potter
400x Paul Thomas

CLASS 50 (4)
556x Donald Blake
505x Daniel Argano
501x Marc Prince
513x Juan Pedro Azanza
CLASS 60 (1)
611x Richard Jackson-1st RS

SCORE IRONMAN (7)
705x Francisco Aldrete
731x Tyler Gagnor
740x Boe Huckins
715x Jeff Benrud
734x Lyndon Jones
707x Gary Sparks
706x Kevin Daniels

Pro Quads
Pro Quad (3)
49a Ivan Vega
7a Francisco Vera
1a Javier Robles Jr
Sportsman

SPT BUGGY (4)
1506 Bruce Books
1547 Rod Lewis
1501 Dean Acton-2nd RS
1515 Derek Fletcher-1st RS

SPT UNLIMITED TRUCK (6)
1409 Andrew Entwistle
1408 Spencer Morgan
1407 Gary Leyendecker
1477 Ryan Lewis
1468 Victor Carrillo
1444 Jim Bunn-1st RS

SPT UNLIMITED UTV (4)
1852 Robert Branch
1850 Matthew Pontius
1807 Marlene Montano
1811 Rudolfo Navarro

SPT M/C (10)
202x Jon Harris Johnson
266x Clint Chew
222x Francois Carrete
215x Walter Lemonovich
214x Lawrence Janesky
299x Wayne Schlosser
261x Sean Tefft
211x Shinnosuke Kazama
285x Matt Kuczkowski
232x Chris Colmenero

SPT QUAD (9)
109a Juan Dominguez
148a Alejandro Amador
116a Adulfo Torrez
103a Greg Delgado
120a Christian Anaya
107a Jesus Ramirez
106a Sain Yadala
119a Rusty Batza-2nd RS
111a Craig Wear-1st RS

TAGS:  ,

Leave a reply