SCORE-Logo-12-5-11RENO, Nev. — Enjoying the blessings of a third consecutive season-opening victory at the Bud Light SCORE San Felipe 250 and a fifth place finish in the recent Bud Light SCORE Baja Sur 500, Mexico’s Gus Vildosola Jr remains at the top of the SCORE Trophy Truck season point standings as well as the SCORE overall season point standings after Round 2 of the five-race 2015 SCORE World Desert Championship.

Winning the 29th Bud Light SCORE San Felipe 250 and recording a fifth in the inaugural Bud Light SCORE Baja Sur 500 has helped Vildosola Jr keep the SCORE Overall season point lead as well as the top spot in the featured SCORE Trophy Truck division for high-tech, 850-horsepower, unlimited production trucks.

Vildosola Jr droves solo in Vildosola Racing’s No. 21 Branix Mexicana Logistics Ford Raptor. The victory in San Felipe was the fourth career SCORE Trophy Truck race win for Vildosola Jr.

Led by Vildosola’s 157 season points, only 16 points separate the top 20 overall 4-wheel vehicle point leaders after two events in the 2015 SCORE World Desert Championship and only eight points separate the top 10 point leaders.

Round 3 will be the 47th annual Bud Light SCORE Baja 500 to be held June 4-7 in Ensenada, Baja California, Mexico.

SCORE TROPHY TRUCK LEADERS
Including Vildosola Jr, five SCORE Trophy drivers are among the top 20 in points.

Third in SCORE Overall points and second in SCORE Trophy Truck is Mexico’s Eduardo Laguna, winner of the Bud Light SCORE Baja Sur 500, who has 155 points in the No. 17 RPM Racing Chevy Silverado while 10th in SCORE Overall points and third in SCORE Trophy Truck is Mexico’s Carlos Lopez who has 149 points in the No. 5 RPM Racing Chevy Rally Truck.

Tied for 16th in SCORE Overall points and fourth in SCORE Trophy Truck after two races with 142 points each are defending SCORE Overall and SCORE Trophy Truck season point champion Steven Eugenio, Carlsbad, Calif., in the No. 1 Galindo Motorsports Chevy Silverado and Las Vegas’ Rob MacCachren in the No. 11 Rockstar Energy MacCachren Motorsports Ford F-150.

RULE REGS
SCORE point regulations require four-race minimum counting for final points and one of the four races in the five-race SCORE World Desert Championship that is mandatory for the driver/rider of record to start or finish the Bud Light SCORE Baja 1000 to qualify for a class season point championship.

SCORE points are calculated on a set amount of start points and finish points for a particular race along with a variable amount for placement points based on the number of starters within the racer’s class.

NINE CLASSES LEADERS IN TOP 20 OVERALL
In addition to the five drivers from the SCORE Trophy Truck division, eight other classes have at least one racer in the top 20 SCORE Overall point standings after Round 2. The other classes in the top 20 are the unlimited Class 1 (three racers), Class 10 (two), Class 19 (five) along with the class point leaders in Class 1/2-1600, Trophy Truck Spec, Class 3000, Class 5 and Class 5/1600.

Second in SCORE Overall points and leading Class 19 with 156 points is Brandon Schueler, Phoenix (Polaris RZR XP1000), fourth overall is Trophy Truck Spec class point leader Larry Connor, Miamisburg, Ohio (Chevy Silverado) with 153 points while tied fifth overall with 152 points each are Class 1 co-point leaders Rob Archibald, El Cajon, Calif. (Jimco-Chevy) and Jim Anderson, Reno, Nev. (Penhall-Chevy) and Class 10 leader Steve Lawler, Upland, Calif. (Lothringer-Chevy).

Class 3000 point leader Chad Broughton, Scots Valley, Calif. (BajaLite-Chevy) is tied for eighth overall with 150 points with Class 5 point leader Victor Cesena, Cabo San Lucas, Mexico (VW Baja Bug) along with John Angal, Mexa, Ariz. (Polaris RZR XP1000), who is second in Class 19 points.

Aaron Ampudia, Ensenada, Mexico (Alumi Craft-VW), is 13th overall and leading Class 1-2-1600 with 148 points while 15th overall and leading Class 5/1600 (VW Baja Bug) is Armando Garcia, Ensenada, Mexico with 144 points.

Completing the top 20 in SCORE Overall points are: Scott McFarland, Moab, Utah, tied for 11th overall and third in Class 19 with 149 points (Polaris RZR XP1000); .Derek Murray, Eastvale, Calif., 14th overall and fourth in Class 19 with 145 points (Can Am Maverick Max); Cody Reid, Apple Valley, Calif., tied for 16th overall and second in Class 10 with 142 points (Custom-Chevy); George Peters, Newbury Park, Calif., tied for 19th overall and third in Class 1 with 141 points (Racer-Chevy) and Ben Wilson, Kenwood, Calif., tied for 19th overall and fifth in Class 19 with 141 points (Polaris RZR XP1000).

MOTORCYCLE LEADER
After two consecutive race wins to start the season, the SCORE Overall Motorcycle point leader is Colton Udall, Oceanside, Calif. (Unlimited M/C, Honda CRF450X) with 152 points.

CLASS 40 UPDATE
Following a manual input error into the timing system at the race, the team led by No. 444x Kyle Abney, Albuquerque, N.M. is the official winner of Class 40 (motorcycle riders 40 and over) at the recent Inaugural Bud Light SCORE Baja Sur 500. SCORE noted that this situation was the result of a manual input error into the timing system and the official results reflect Abney as the actual winner of the race and leader in Class 40 in the season point standings on a KTM 500XCW.

MORE PRO CLASS POINT LEADERS
Among the other class point leaders heading to Round 3 in Mexico’s Baja California are: Kevin Daniels, Bishop, Calif., KTM 500XCW (SCORE Ironman), Mark Winkelman, Cedar Hill, Texas (Class 30, Honda CRF450X), Dan Chamlee, Summerland, Calif. (Class7, Ford Ranger), Rafael Navarro III, Temecula, Calif. (SCORE Lites Jimco-VW), Francisco Vera, Ensenada, Mexico (Pro Quad, Honda TRX450R) and John Gonzales, Edgewater, Md. (Stock Full, Ford Raptor).

SPORTSMAN
The Sportsman 4-wheel point leader is Derek Fletcher, Abingdon, Va. with two race wins for RPM Racing (SPT Buggy, RPM-Chevy).

Leading their class after the first two races of 2015, the top Sportsman 2-wheel rider is the team led by Pedro Ibarra, Loreto, Mexico (SPT M/C, Honda CRF450X.

Leading the SPT Quad class is the team led by Fabio Davis, Loreto, Mexico (Honda TRX 450R.
SCOREscope

In its 42nd year as the world’s foremost desert racing organization in 2015, the five-race 2015 SCORE World Desert Championship series includes four special events in Baja California, Mexico, and one in the United States. Here is the 2015 SCORE World Desert Championship schedule:
· 29th Bud Light SCORE San Felipe 250, held Jan. 22-25, San Felipe, Mexico
· Inaugural Bud Light SCORE Baja Sur 500, held April 15-19, Cabo San Lucas to Loreto, Mexico
· 47th Bud Light SCORE Baja 500, June 4-7, Ensenada Mexico
· 3rd SCORE Imperial Valley 250, Sept. 24-27, Coyne Powersports Motorplex-Plaster City, Calif.
· 48th Bud Light SCORE Baja 1000, Nov.18-21, Ensenada, Mexico

CBS SPORTS NETWORK COVERAGE
All races in the 2015 SCORE World Desert Championship series, along with the special SEMA SCORE Baja 1000 Experience and qualifying for the Bud Light SCORE Baja 1000 from Las Vegas Motor Speedway, will once again be aired in the USA and Canada on the CBS Sports Network.  New for 2015, in addition to SCORE Trophy Truck coverage, the shows will also feature top action and highlights from many other classes of trucks, buggies, motorcycles, quads and UTVs – making sure that the most exciting footage and most compelling stories are now part of each race event broadcast.

Capping off the 2015 broadcast season, the Bud Light SCORE Baja 1000 broadcast on CBS Sports Network will be expanded to a full two-hour program – providing the most expansive television coverage of the “Main Event” of all desert races ever, allowing all the major class action to be showcased around the globe to the SCORE International fan base.

2015 CBS Sports Network Original Broadcast Schedule (subject to change, check local listings)
· Bud Light SCORE San Felipe 250 (first telecasts-Tuesday, March 17, 7 p.m. ET & 11 p.m. ET)
· Bud Light SCORE Baja Sur 500 (first telecast-Sunday, May 31, 9 p.m. ET; key repeat broadcast-Sunday, June 7, 9 p.m. ET)
· Bud Light SCORE Baja 500 (first telecast-Sunday, July 26, 9 p.m. ET; key repeat broadcast-Sunday, August 2, 9 p.m. ET)
· SCORE Imperial Valley 250 (first telecast-Sunday, November 15, 9 p.m. ET; key repeat broadcast-Sunday, November 29, 9 p.m. ET)
· Bud Light SCORE Baja 1000 Qualifying @SEMA SCORE Baja 1000 Experience (first telecast-Sunday, January 10, 9 p.m. ET)
· Bud Light SCORE Baja 1000 (two-hour special) (first telecast-Sunday, January 17, 9 p.m. ET)

CBS Sports Network is available across the country through local cable, video and telco providers and via satellite on DirecTV Channel 221 and Dish Network Channel 158. For more information, including a full programming schedule and how to get CBS Sports Network, go to www.cbssportsnetwork.com.

SCORE SPONSORS
Official Sponsors: Bud Light-Official Beer/Official Race Sponsor, Monster Energy-Official Energy Drink, BFGoodrich Tires-Official Tire, Rigid Industries LED Lighting-Official Lights, King Shocks-Official Shock Absorber, Polaris-Official UTV, Vision Wheel – Official Wheel, Axial R/C-Official R/C Vehicle, CBS Sports Network-Official Television Partner, Coca-Cola-Official Soft Drink, Coyne Powersports-Official Powersports Supplier,Wide Open Excursions- Official Arrive and Drive Company, Crystal Bay Casino-Official Casino.

Associate Sponsors: All Road Satellite, Symons Ambulance Company, Aero Calafia, Tessco.

Additional SCORE Partners: Proturismo Ensenada, Visit Baja California Sur, Baja California Secretary of Tourism, Baja California Sur State Government, Mexicali Ayuntamineto, COTUCO Mexicali/San Felipe, Cruz Roja Mexicana, Corporate Helicopters, Instant Mexico Auto Insurance, GoPro, PCI Race Radios, McKenzie’s Performance Products, Advanced Color Graphics.

For more information, visit the official website of the SCORE World Desert Championship at www.SCORE-International.com.

2015 SCORE World Desert Championship Point Leaders
(Following Round 2of five-race 2014 SCORE World Desert Championship-Inaugural Bud Light SCORE Baja Sur 500-April 15-19, Cabo San Lucas to Loreto, Baja California Sur, Mexico. Remaining races: 47th Bud Light SCORE Baja 500-June 4-7, Ensenada, Baja California, Mexico; 3rd SCORE Imperial Valley 250-Sept. 24-27, Plaster City, California; 48th Bud Light SCORE Baja 1000-Nov. 18-21, Ensenada, Baja California, Mexico)

Top 20 Overall Cars, Trucks and UTVs
(Position, Drivers, Vehicle-Engine, Class, Points)

1. Gus Vildosola Jr, Mexicali, Mexico, Ford Raptor (SCORE Trophy Truck), 157
2. Brandon Schueler, Phoenix, Polaris RZR XP1000 (Class 19), 156
3. Eduardo Laguna, Mexicali, Mexico, Chevy Silverado (SCORE Trophy Truck), 155
4. Larry Connor, Miamisburg, Ohio, Chevy Silverado (Trophy Truck Spec), 153
5. Rob Archibald, El Cajon, Calif., Jimco-Chevy (Class 1), 152
5. Jim Anderson, Reno, Nev., Penhall-Chevy (Class 1), 152
5. Steve Lawler, Upland, Calif., Lothringer-Chevy (Class 10), 152
8. Chad Broughton, Scotts Valley, Calif., BajaLite-Chevy (Class 3000), 150
8. John Angal, Mesa, Ariz., Polaris RZR XP1000 (Class 19), 150
8 Victor Cesena, Cabo San Lucas, Mexico, VW Baja Bug (Class 5), 150
11. Carlos Lopez, Tecate, Mexico, Chevy Rally Truck (SCORE Trophy Truck), 149
11. Scott McFarland, Moab, Utah, Polaris RZR XP1000 (Class 19), 149
13. Aaron Ampudia, Ensenada, Mexico, Alumi Craft-VW (Class 1/2-1600), 148
14. Derek Murray, Eastvale, Calif., Can Am Maverick Max (Class 19), 145
15. Armando Garcia, Ensenada, Mexico, VW Baja Bug (Class 5/1600), 144
16. Steven Eugenio, Carlsbad, Calif., Chevy Silverado (SCORE Trophy Truck), 142
16. Rob MacCachren, Las Vegas, Ford F-150 (SCORE Trophy Truck), 142
16. Cody Reid, Apple Valley, Calif., Custom-Chevy (Class 10), 142
19. George Peters, Newbury Park, Calif., Racer-Chevy (Class 1), 141
19. Ben Wilson, Kenwood, Calif., Polaris RZR XP1000 (Class 19), 141

2015 SCORE World Desert Championship Class Point Leaders
(thru Bud Light SCORE Baja Sur 500-April 18-19)
(NOTE: With Class wins in parenthesis)

Pro Cars and Trucks
SCORE TROPHY TRUCK—1. Gus Vildosola Jr, Mexicali, Mexico, Ford Raptor (1), 157; 2. Eduardo Laguna, Mexicali, Mexico, Chevy Silverado (1), 155; 3. Carlos Lopez, Tecate, Mexico, Chevy Rally Truck, 149; 4. (tie) Steven Eugenio, Carlsbad, Calif., Chevy Silverado and Rob MacCachren, Las Vegas, Ford F-150, 142; 6. Gary Magness/Devin Housh, Desert Hot Springs, Calif., Ford F-150, 137; 7. Zak Langley, Santa Monica, Calif., Ford F-150, 125; 8. B.J. Baldwin, Las Vegas, Chevy Silverado, 104; 9. Sergio Salgado, Mexicali, Mexico, Chevy Silverado, 94; 10. James Bult, Monee, Ill./Jacob Bult, Sandpoint Idaho, Dodge Ram 1500, 75.

CLASS 1—1. (Tie) Rob Archibald, El Cajon, Calif., Jimco-Chevy (1) and Jim Anderson, Reno, Nev./Brian Burgess, Menifee, Calif., Penhall-Chevy, 152; 3. George Peters, Newbury Park, Calif./Luke Babb, Encinitas, Calif., Racer-Chevy, 141; 4. Shelby Reid, Apple Valley, Calif., Custom-Chevy, 114; 5. Victor Barreda, Cabo San Lucas, Mexico, Jimco-Chevy, 109; 6. Sandy Hall, Culpepper, Va., Jimco-Viper, 101; 7. Carlos Olmos, Cabo San Lucas, Mexico, Jefferies-Chevy (1), 95; 8. Jonathan Brenthel, Newport Beach, Calif., Brenthel-Chevy, 90.

CLASS 1/2-1600—1. Aaron Ampudia/Alan Ampudia, Ensenada, Mexico, Alumi Craft-VW (1), 148; 2. Hector Olmos, San Jose del Cabo, Mexico, Romo-VW, 98; 3. Greg Distefano, San Clemente, Calif., Kreger-VW, 80; 4. Jorge Sampietro, Ensenada, Mexico/Misael Arambula, Enseneda, Mexico, Romo-VW (1), 72; 5. J. David Ruvalcaba/Leonel Ruvalcaba/Esteban Cruz, Ensenada, Mexico, VBR-VW, 66; 6. Ruben Sanudo, San Felipe, Mexico, Jimco-VW, 59.

CLASS 3—1. Don Hatch, Brea, Calif., Ford Bronco, 35.

CLASS 5—1. Victor Cesena, Cabo San Lucas, Mexico/Gerardo Iribe, Santa Ana, Calif. VW Baja Bug (2), 150; 2. Jose Lopez/Alberto Medina, Mexicali, Mexico, VW Baja Bug, 59.

CLASS 5-1600—1. Armando Garcia, Ensenada, Mexico, VW Baja Bug (1), 144; 2. Enrique Zazueta Jr, La Paz, Mexico, VW Baja Bug (1), 105; 3. Carlos Rivera, Mexicali, Mexico/Gerardo Molles, El Centro, Calif., VW Baja Bug, 59.

CLASS 7—1. Dan Chamlee, Summerland, Calif., Ford Ranger (1), 107; 2. Guillermo Rojas, Cabo San Lucas, Mexico, Ford Ranger, 79; 3. Carlos Diaz/Manuel Lopez/Victor Martinez, Mexicali, Mexico, Ford Ranger (1), 67; 4. Pat Sims, Eunice, N.M./Andrew McCredie, Vista, Calif., Ford Ranger, 61; 3. Brandon Walsh, Encinitas, Calif., Toyota Tacoma, 57.

CLASS 8—1. Enemecio Lopez, La Paz, Mexico, Ford F-150 (1), 85; 2. James Burman, Heber City, Utah/Chris Sayre, Huntington Beach, Calif., Chevy Silverado (1), 65; 3. Tim Gabbert, Carlsbad, Calif./Roland Sarimiento, Fallbrook, Calif., Ford F-150, 59.

CLASS 10—1. Steve Lawler, Upland, Calif./Joel Liska, Barstow, Calif./Ray Griffith, Downey, Calif., Lothringer-Chevy (1), 73; 2. Cody Reid, Apple Valley, Calif./Corey Goin, Clovis, Calif., Custom-Chevy (1), 142; 3. Clay Lawrence, Sunset Beach, Calif./Joel Liska, Barstow, Calif., Lawrence-Chevy, 128; 4. Morgan Langley, Santa Monica, Calif./Kory Halopoff, Orange, Calif., Racer-Honda, 96; 5. John Langley, Santa Monica, Calif./Harley Letner, Orange, Calif., Jimco-Chevy, 95; 6. Rafael Navarro IV, Temecula, Calif./Simon Perez, Chula Vista, Calif./Vic Bruckmann, Lemon Grove, Calif., Alumi Craft-Chevy, 67.

SCORE LITES—1. Rafael Navarro III, Temecula, Calif./Fernando Mayoral, Temecula, Calif., Jimco (1), 65; 2. Michael Crichton/Eduardo Gurza, Zapopan, Mexico, Dunrite, 59; 3. Hector Perez, La Paz, Mexico/Juan Gallo, San Felipe, Mexico/Jeff Ingebrightson, Scappoose, Ore., BRP, 55.

TROPHY TRUCK SPEC—1. Larry Connor, Miamisburg, Ohio/Jason Ruane, Temecula, Calif./Neal Mason, Chevy Silverado (2), 153; 2. Jordan Brenthel/Jonathan Brenthel, Newport Beach, Calif./Jamie Galles, Santa Fe, N.M., Chevy S-10, 130; 3. Elias Hanna, Ensenada, Mexico, Chevy Silverado, 101; 4. Russell Buehler/Neil Buehler, Independence, Mo., Ford Raptor, 60.

STOCK FULL—1. John Gonzales/Augustin Rojas, Edgewater, Md., Ford Raptor (1), 65.

CLASS 3000—1. Chad Broughton/Paul Broughton, Scotts Valley, Calif., BajaLite-Chevy (2),150; 2. Dewey Clark, Corpus Christi, Texas/Byron Seed, Mesa, Ariz., BajaLite-Chevy, 59; 3. Bill Young/Billy Young Jr, Las Vegas, TrophyLite-Chevy, 55.

HEAVY METAL—1. Jorge Rivera, Mexicali, Mexico, Ford Raptor, 35.

CLASS 19—1. Brandon Schueler/Chad Hammer/Scott Kiger, Phoenix, Polaris RZR XP1000 (1), 156; 2. John Angal, Mesa, Ariz./Branden Sims/Eric Ringler, Polaris RZR XP1000, 150; 3. Scott McFarland/Joe Owens/Nick Oldham, Moab, Utah, Polaris RZRXP1000 (1), 149; 4. Derek Murray/Jason Murray, Eastvale, Calif., Can-Am Maverick Max, 145; 5. Ben Wilson/Kenny Green, Kenwood, Calif., Kenny King, So. Lake Tahoe, Calif., Polaris RZR XP1000, 137; 6. Alonzo Lopez/Hector Jimenez, Murrieta, Calif., Polaris RZR 900, 57; 7. Thomas Graves, El Cajon, Calif./Richard Morel, Poway, Calif., Polaris RZR900, 101; 8. Marc Burnett, Lakeside, Calif./Fernando Flores, Polaris RZR XP1000, 96; 9. Raul Gonzalez/Daniel Gonzalez, San Luis Rio Colorado, Mexico, Polaris RZR XP900, 88.

Pro Motorcycles
UNLIMITED M/C—1. Colton Udall, Oceanside, Calif., Honda CRF450X (2), 152;  2. Mark Samuels, Pioneertown, Calif./Ray Dal Soglio, Scottsdale, Ariz., Honda CRF450X, 140; 3. Ricky Brabec, Oak Hills, Calif./Max Eddy Jr, Barstow, Calif., Kawasaki KX450F, 84; 4. Arnulfo Verdugo/Cesar Lopez, Santee, Calif., KTM 450XCW, 57.

LIMITED M/C—1. Ruben Alamo/Jesus Alamo/Joaguin Alamo, Manzanillo, Mexico, Yamaha WR250F (1), 65.

CLASS 30—1. Mark Winkelman, Cedar Hill, Texas/Kevin Murphy, Camarillo, Calif./Morgan Crawford, Cedar Hill, Texas, Honda CRF450X (2), 150.

CLASS 40—1. Kyle Abney, Albuquerque, N.M./Chad Thornton, Farmington, N.M.,/Tim Fitzpatrick/Paul Luce, Albuquerque, N.M., KTM 500XCW (1), 146; 2. Collie Potter, Las Vegas/Sterlyn Rigsby, Temecula, Calif./Dave Glass, Menifee, Calif., Honda CRF450X, 130; 3. Oscar Fazz/Mike Langley/Steve Gallegos, Yuma, Ariz./Kenji Gauthier, Rosamond, Calif., Kawasaki KX450F, 87; 4. Jeff Powell, Reardan, Wash./Rick Mianecki, Royal City, Wash./David Lahn, Quincy, Wash., Honda CRF450X (1), 67.

CLASS 50—1. Marc Prince, Malibu, Calif./Steve Williams, Tehachapi, Calif./David Potts, Burbank, Calif./Doug Smith, Upland, Calif., Honda CRF450X (1), 65.

SCORE IRONMAN—1. Kevin Daniels, Bishop, Calif., KTM 500XCW (1), 144; 2. Tony Gera, Santa Cruz, Calif., KTM 450XCW (1), 95.

Pro Quads
PRO QUAD—1. Francisco Vera, Ensenada, Mexico/Adolfo Arellano, Tijuana, Mexico/Travis Dillon, El Cajon, Calif./Roberto Villalobos, Dulzura, Calif., Honda TRX450R (1), 66; 2. Javier Robles Jr, Guadalupe Victoria, Mexico/Josh Row, El Cajon, Calif./Felipe Velez, San Felipe, Mexico, Honda TRX450R, 60; 3. Juan Saldez, Cabo San Lucas, Mexico/Stephen Davis, La Paz, Mexico/Carlos S. Lopez/Jose Meza, San Felipe, Mexico, Honda TRX450R, 56.

Sportsman
SPT BUGGY—1. Derek Fletcher, Abingdon, Va., RPM-Chevy (2), 150

SPT UNLIMITED TRUCK—1. Jorge Rivas, Mexicali, Mexico, Ford F-150 (1), 65

SPT M/C—1. Pedro Ibarra, Loreto, Mexico, Honda CRF450X (1), 85

SPT QUAD—1. Fabio Davis, Loreto, Mexico, Honda TRX450R (1), 85

2015 SCORE World Desert Championship
Race-by-Race Class Winners
29th Bud Light SCORE San Felipe 250
San Felipe, Baja California, Mexico   January 24, 2015
Total Starters: 149    Total Finishers: 103

Pro Cars, Trucks & UTVs
SCORE TROPHY TRUCK—Gus Vildosola Jr, Mexicali, Mexico, Ford Raptor

CLASS 1—Rob Archibald, El Cajon, Calif., Jimco-Chevy

CLASS 1/2-1600—Jorge Sampietro/Misael Arambula, Ensenada, Mexico, Romo-VW

CLASS 3—No Finishers

CLASS 5—Victor Cesena, Cabo San Lucas, Mexico/Gerardo Iribe, VW Baja Bug

CLASS 5-1600—Armando Garcia, Ensenada, Mexico, VW Baja Bug

CLASS 7—Carlos Diaz, Mexicali, Mexico, Ford Ranger

CLASS 8—James Burman, Heber City, Utah, Chevy Silverado

CLASS 10—Mark Lawrence, Sunset Beach, Calif./Joel Liska, Barstow, Calif., Lothringer-Chevy

SCORE LITES—Rafael Navarro III, Temecula, Calif., Jimco-VW

TROPHY TRUCK SPEC—Larry ConnorMiamisburg, Ohio, Chevy Silverado

STOCK FULL—John Gonzales, Edgewater, Md., Ford Raptor

HEAVY METAL—No Finishers

CLASS 3000—Chad Broughton/Paul Broughton, Scots Valley, Calif., BajaLite-Chevy

CLASS 19—Scott McFarland, Moab, Utah, Polaris RZR XP1000

Pro Motorcycles
UNLIMITED M/C—Colton Udall, Oceanside, Calif./Justin Jones, Murrieta, Calif., Honda CRF450X

LIMITED M/C—Ruben Alamos, Manzanillo, Mexico, Yamaha WR250F

CLASS 30—Mark Winkelman, Cedar Hill, Texas/Jim O’Neal, Simi Valley, Calif./Kevin Murphy, Camarillo, Calif./Morgan Crawford, Cedar Hill, Texas/Ricky De La Pena, Rancho Cucamonga, Calif., Honda CRF450X

CLASS 40—Jeff Powell, Reardan, Wash./Rick Mianecki, Royal City, Wash./David Lahn, Quincy, Wash.., Honda CRF450X

CLASS 50—Marc Prince, Malibu, Calif./Steve Williams, Tehachapi, Calif./David Potts, Burbank, Calif./Doug Smith, Upland, Calif.,, Honda CRF450X

SCORE IRONMAN—Tony Gera, Santa Cruz, Calif., KTM 500XCW

Pro Quads
PRO QUAD—Francisco Vera, Ensenada, Mexico/Adolfo Arellando, Tijuana, Mexico/Travis Dillon, El Cajon, Calif./Roberto Villalobos, Dulzura, Calif., Honda TRX450R

SPORTSMAN
SPT BUGGY—Derek Fletcher, Abington, Va., RPM-Chevy

SPT UNL TRUCK—Jorge Rivas, Mexicali, Mexico, Ford F-150

SPT M/C—Gabe Willitts, Sisters, Ore., Honda CRF450X

SPT QUAD—Juan Dominguez, Yuma, Ariz, Honda TRX450R

Inaugural Bud Light SCORE Baja Sur 500
Cabo San Lucas to Loreto, Baja California Sur, Mexico

Pro Cars, Trucks & UTVs

SCORE TROPHY TRUCK—Eduardo Laguna, Mexicali, Mexico, Chevy Silverado

CLASS 1—Carlos Olmos, Cabo San Lucas, Mexico, Jefferies-Chevy

CLASS 1/2-1600—Aaron Ampudia/Alan Ampudia, Ensenada, Mexico, Alumi Craft-VW

CLASS 5—Victor Cesena, Cabo San Lucas, Mexico/Gerardo Iribe, Santa Ana, Calif., VW Baja Bug

CLASS 5-1600—Enrique Zazueta, La Paz, Mexico, VW Baja Bug

CLASS 7—Dan Chamlee, Summerland, Calif., Ford Ranger

CLASS 8—Enemecio Lopez, La Paz, Mexico, Ford F-150

CLASS 10—Cody Reid, Apple Valley, Calif., Custom-Chevy

TROPHY TRUCK SPEC—Larry ConnorMiamisburg, Ohio, Chevy Silverado

CLASS 3000—Chad Broughton/Paul Broughton, Scots Valley, Calif., BajaLite-Chevy
CLASS 19—Brandon Schueler, Phoenix, Polaris RZR XP1000

Pro Motorcycles
UNLIMITED M/C—Colton Udall, Oceanside, Calif., Honda CRF450X
CLASS 30—Mark Winkelman, Cedar Hill, TexasKevin Murphy, Camarillo, Calif./Morgan Crawford, Cedar Hill, Texas, Honda CRF450X
CLASS 40—Kyle Abney, Albuquerque, N.M./Chad Thornton, Farmington, N.M./Paul Luce/Tim Fitzpatrick, Albuquerque, N.M./Alan Cameron, Reno, Nev., KTM 500XCW

SCORE IRONMAN—Kevin Daniels, Bishop, Calif., KTM 500XCW

SPORTSMAN
SPT BUGGY—Derek Fletcher, Abington, Va., RPM-Chevy
SPT M/C—Pedro Ibarra, Loreto, Mexico, Honda CRF450X
SPT QUAD—Fabio Davis, Loreto, Mexico, Honda TRX450R

TAGS:  , ,

Leave a reply