San-Felipe-250-SCORE-1-9-15
SAN FELIPE, Mexico
— Looking to add to his record-setting class win total, SoCal’s veteran age-group motorcycle racer Jim O’Neal will lead 52 racers who have combined for 133 class wins among over 150 racers expected to start Saturday’s 29th Bud Light SCORE San Felipe 250 desert race.  O’Neal, 68, the noted apparel manufacturer from Simi Valley, Calif., will be an additional rider in Class 30 in the season-opener of the internationally-televised five-race 2015 SCORE World Desert Championship.

The race will once again start and finish adjacent to the famed San Felipe Arches on the outskirts of the quaint Mexican fishing village located 125 miles south of the U.S. Border at Calexico, Calif. in Baja California. In 2015, four rounds of the SCORE World Desert Championship will be held on Mexico’s magnificent Baja California peninsula and one in the United States.

With late entries accepted up to 5 p.m. on Friday, the 257.2-mile race has attracted over 150 entries from 20 U.S. States and eight countries ready to compete in Pro and Sportsman classes for cars, trucks, UTVs, motorcycles and ATVs in the popular race. The starting grid includes 24 entries in SCORE Trophy Truck, the marquee racing division for hi-tech, 850-horsepower unlimited production trucks.

GREEN FLAG
Motorcycles and ATVs will begin taking the green flag Saturday morning at 6:23 a.m. in the elapsed-time race. The car, truck and UTV classes will begin starting at approximately 10:30 a.m. with at least a three-and one-half hour gap after the last Sportsman quad leaves the start line.

All classes will have an 11-hour time limit to become an official finisher in the elapsed time race. The fastest finishers are expected to complete the course in approximately four hours, 14 minutes.

PRE-RACE SKED…
The pre-race Manufacturer’s Midway, contingency and tech inspection of the vehicles in the race will be held on Friday. Contingency will run from 10 a.m. to 5 p.m. and tech from 10 a.m. to 6 p.m. on the picturesque Malecon, flanked by the Sea of Cortez on one side and the popular restaurants and night clubs of San Felipe on the other. Racer registration will be held from 9 a.m. to 5 p.m. Thursday and Friday  at the San Felipe Marina Resort, a few miles south of downtown San Felipe. The Monster Energy SCORE Kick-off Party will be held adjacent to the start/finish line area at the landmark San Felipe Arches just outside of town Thursday from 7 p.m. to 11 p.m.

THE MAIN COURSE
Pre-running will be allowed on the actual race course through Friday. The race course is a single loop, run counter-clockwise of 257.2 miles. The official course map and GPS files are available on the SCORE website. This year’s race course has four physical check points, 57 virtual checkpoints and includes part of the infamous Laguna Salada Dry Lake the Diablo Dry Lake and three of the notorious Baja California washes—Huatamote, Chanate and Amarillas.

BREAKING IT DOWN…
The field includes racers from four of the last five overall motorcycle winners as well as the last five overall 4-wheel vehicle winners in San Felipe. Also entered are 15 class winners from last year’s race and 14 of the 2014 SCORE World Desert Championship class point champions.

SCORE Trophy Trucks have won 18 overalls in San Felipe in the 21-year history of the class. Southern California’s Mark Post/Jerry Whelchel in 1997, San Diego’s son/father team of Andy and Scott McMillin (2005) and Armin Schwarz (Germany)/Martin Christensen (Denmark) (2010) have the only three Class 1 wins since SCORE created the featured SCORE Trophy Truck division in 1994.

In the first 28 years of this race, Honda has earned 17 overall motorcycle victories (including 15 of the last 18 years), Kawasaki has seven, KTM has three and Husqvarna has one.

GIVE ME ANOTHER….
Leading the gregarious group of 23 racers with at least two class wins in this race entered this year are: Jim O’Neal (Class 30) with a SCORE race-high14 class wins (age group motorcycle) wins–all in the last 14 years, Donald Moss (Class 3) with nine, Rob MacCachren (SCORE Trophy Truck) with eight career class wins in this San Felipe race. Gerardo Rojas (Class 40) has six class wins while with five class wins each in this San Felipe race are Curt LeDuc (SCORE Trophy Truck) and Kevin Carr (Class 5). O’Neal has raced in all 28 previous SCORE San Felipe 250 races and he has a SCORE-record 16 career season class point titles, including last season in Class 30 as a co-rider on the over-30 years-old motorcycle team led by Mark Winkelman.

Also entered this year are four racers who each have four class wins here: Donald Lewis (SCORE Ironman), Cody Robinson (Class 10), Roberto Romo (Class 10) and Gus Vildosola Jr (SCORE Trophy Truck).

CLASS CHAMPS BACK
Last year’s overall 4-wheel and 2-wheel champions are also part of the field. Vildosola Jr was the overall and SCORE Trophy Truck champion in 2014 while the returning 2-wheel and Open M/C champion is the Ricky Brabec, Oak Hills, Calif. and his co-rider Max Eddy Jr, Barstow, Calif.

Besides Vildosola Jr and Brabec, a total of the 16 defending SCORE San Felipe 250 class winners have entered so far this year including Aaron Ampudia, Ensenada, Mexico (Class 1/2-1600), Donald Moss, Sacremento, Calif. (Class 3), Jose Lopez (Class 5), Pat Sims (Class 7), James Burman (Class 7SX), Cody Robinson (Class 10), Miguel Tornel (SCORE Lites), Larry Connor (Trophy Truck Spec), Marc Burnett (Class 19), Gerardo Rojas (Class 30), Giovanni Spinali (Class 40), Tony Gera (SCORE Ironman), Adolfo Arellano (Pro Quad), Raul Hernandez (SPT M/C) and Oscar Ruiz (SPT Quad).

Burman (Class 8), Tornel (Class 10), Rojas (Class 40), Hernandez (Open M/C) and Ruiz (Pro Quad) are all entered in different classes this year.

OVERALL WINNER RETURNS
Mexico’s Gus Vildosola Jr will be going for a three-peat as he attempts to win the Bud Light SCORE San Felipe 250 overall and in the featured SCORE Trophy Truck title and become the first driver in race history to win the popular race three consecutive years. Nearly 25 competitors in the marquee SCORE Trophy Truck division are among the field of challengers attempting to stop the talented Vildosola Jr, who was born and raised in Mexicali, Mexico.

Among the top challengers to Vildosola Jr, who drives the No. 21 Branix Mexicana Logistics Ford Raptor, will be fellow SCORE Trophy Truck racers Rob MacCachren, B.J. Baldwin and Steven Eugenio.

Las Vegas’ MacCachren, who drives the No. 11 Rockstar Energy MacCachren Motorsports Ford F-150, won this race overall both in 2011 and 2012 while Las Vegas’ Baldwin, a four-time SCORE Trophy Truck season point championship who most recently won the title in 2012 and 2013 in the No 97 Monster Energy Baldwin Motorsports Chevy Silverado and Eugenio, Carlsbad, Calif., the defending SCORE Trophy Truck season point champ who finished third in San Felipe last year in the No. 1 Galindo Motorsports Chevy Silverado.

EUGENIO’S NEW TEAMMATE
Following his championship rookie season in SCORE Trophy Truck in 2014, Eugenio, 34, who is originally from El Centro, Calif., has added more firepower to his racing effort with the addition this year of Germany’s Armin Schwarz, a veteran of 101 World Rally Championship races, who has raced for several years in SCORE desert races.

Schwarz most recently drove the last four years with Martin Christensen in the No. 15 SCORE Trophy Truck and that duo captured the unlimited Class 1 and overall win in the 2010 SCORE San Felipe 250. SCORE Trophy Trucks have won this race overall for the last four years and eight out of the last nine years.

GRAND MARSHAL
SCORE is honored to have the legendary inventor and designer Lynn Chenowth, known throughout the off-road world for his Chenowth open-wheel desert race cars serve as Grand Marshal for this race. Chenowth, Lakeside, Calif., developed several top racing vehicles at Chenowth Racing Products with long-time partner Mike Thomas including the Chenowth Magnum and the Chenowth Mini Mag.

Chenowth products became a staple of off-road recreation, with noted drivers such as Robby Gordon, Ivan Stewart, Rick and Roger Mears along with Corky, Mark and Scott McMillin racing his vehicles.

Chenowth also designed race cars for Nissan Motors, Yamaha and the U.S. Military (including Fast Attack Vehicles that were the first into Kuwait during the Gulf War)

CBS SPORTS NETWORK COVERAGE
All races in the 2015 SCORE World Desert Championship series, along with the special SEMA SCORE Baja 1000 Experience and qualifying for the Bud Light SCORE Baja 1000 from Las Vegas Motor Speedway, will once again be aired in the USA and Canada on the CBS Sports Network.  New for 2015, in addition to SCORE Trophy Truck coverage, the shows will also feature top action and highlights from many other classes of trucks, buggies, motorcycles, quads and UTVs – making sure that the most exciting footage and most compelling stories are now part of each race event broadcast.

Capping off the 2015 broadcast season, the Bud Light SCORE Baja 1000 broadcast on CBS Sports Network will be expanded to a full two-hour program – providing the most expansive television coverage of the “Main Event” of all desert races ever, allowing all the major class action to be showcased around the globe to the SCORE International fan base.

2015 CBSN Original Broadcast Schedule (subject to change, check local listings)
Bud Light SCORE San Felipe 250 (first telecast-Sunday, March 15, 9 p.m. ET)
Bud Light SCORE Baja Sur 500 (first telecast-Sunday, May 31, 9 p.m. ET)
Bud Light SCORE Baja 500 (first telecast-Sunday, July 26, 9 p.m. ET)
SCORE Imperial Valley 250 (first telecast-Sunday, November 15, 9 p.m. ET)
Bud Light SCORE Baja 1000 Qualifying @SEMA SCORE Baja 1000 Experience (first telecast-Sunday, January10, 9 p.m. ET)
Bud Light SCORE Baja 1000 (first telecast-Sunday, January 17, 9 p.m. ET)

CBS Sports Network is available across the country through local cable, video and telco providers and via satellite on DirecTV Channel 221 and Dish Network Channel 158. For more information, including a full programming schedule and how to get CBS Sports Network, go to www.cbssportsnetwork.com.

Updated Entry List
SCORE TROPHY TRUCK (Unlimited Production Trucks)–
5 Clyde Stacy, Bristol, Va./Carlos Lopez, Tecate, Mexico, Charles Holbrok, Bristol, Tenn., Chevy Rally Truck
11 Rob MacCachren, Las Vegas, Ford F-150
16 Cameron Steele, San Clemente, Calif./Cody Stuart, Capistrano Beach, Calif., Chevy Silverado
1 Steven Eugenio, Carlsbad, Calif./Armin Schwarz, Austria (Germany), Chevy Silverado
50 Zak Langley, Santa Monica, Calif., Ford F-150
45 Gary Magness/Devin Housh, Desert Hot Springs, Calif., Ford F-150
38 Eric Hustead, St. George, Utah/T.J. Flores, Las Vegas, Ford F-150
48 Jimmy Nuckles, Brawley, Calif./Scott Webster, Ford F-150
10 Taylor Mills, Houston/Kent Kroeker, Escondido, Calif., Minotour-Chevy
72 Robert Acer/Andrew Becerra, Wilmington, Del., Chevy Silverado
52 Gonzalo Pirron, Lancaster, Calif., Chevy Silverado
59 Craig Potts, Scottsdale, Ariz., Chevy Silverado
44 Kyle Jergensen/Todd Jergensen, Oak Hills, Calif., Chevy Silverado
21 Gus Vildosola Jr/Gus Vildosola, Mexicali, Mexico, Ford Raptor
17 Eduardo Laguna, Mexicali, Mexico, Chevy Silverado
97 B.J. Baldwin, Las Vegas, Chevy Silverado
40 Chris Miller, Santee, Calif., Ford F-150
36 Glen Greer/Chad Hancock, Green Valley, Ariz., Dodge Ram1500
84 Nick Vanderwey, Phoenix/Kyle LeDuc, Beaumont, Calif., Chevy Silverado
88 Sergio Salgado/Joel Serna, Mexicali, Mexico, Chevy Silverado
71 Jason McNeil/Kevin Butts, El Cajon, Calif., Chevy Silverado
85 Justin Davis, Montclair, Calif., Chevy Silverado
25 Brian Ostrom, Surprise, Ariz./Albert McMullen, Phoenix, Chevy Silverado

CLASS 1 (Unlimited single or two-seaters)–
180 Jim Anderson, Reno, Nev./Brian Burgess, Menifee, Calif., Penhall-Chevy
199 Mike Thurlow/Buddy Crisp, Kingsburg, Calif., Tatum-Chevy
131 George Peters, Newbury Park, Calif./Luke Babb, Encinitas, Calif., Racer-Chevy
159 Dennis Boyle/Frank Hines, Ventura, Calif., HMS-Chevy
109 Tony Murray/Kyle Murray, Long Beach, Calif., Penhall-Chevy
172 Jonathan Brenthel, Newport Beach, Calif., Brenthel-Chevy
104 Rob Archibald, El Cajon, Calif., Jimco-Chevy
155 Mike Boone, Garden Grove, Calif./Mark Workentine, Fresno, Calif., WickedCreations-Chevy
142 Steven Sells/Nikki Nolen, Phoenix, MCM-Chevy
168 Shelby Reid, Apple Valley, Calif./Darren Ebberts, Corona, Calif., Custom-Chevy
130 Sandy Hall, Andrea Tomba, Culpepper, Va., Jimco-Viper
160 Victor Barreda, Cabo San Lucas, Mexico, Jimco-Chevy

CLASS 1/2-1600 (VW-powered, single or two-seaters to 1600cc)–
1661 Mike Lichtenfeld/Brennan Lambert, Agoura Hills, Calif., Raceco
1644 Cesar Fiscal/Fabian Fiscal/Enrique Fiscal, Chula Vista, Calif., Romo
1636 Aaron Ampudia/Alan Ampudia, Ensenada, Mexico, Alumi Craft
1606 Ruben Sanudo, San Felipe, Mexico, Jimco
1605 Raul Rodriguez, Chula Vista, Calif./Miguel Cortez, San Diego, Custom
1625 Eric Sheetz, Carlsbad, Calif., Jimco
1697 Jorge Sampietro, Ensenada, Mexico, Romo
1691 David Jones/Edward Leight Pell, Clovis, Calif., Lothringer
1609 J. David Ruvalcaba/Leonel Ruvalcaba/Esteban Cruz, Ensenada, Mexico, VBR

CLASS 3 (Short wheelbase 4X4)–
366 Don Hatch/Ryan Williams, Brea, Calif., Ford Bronco
300 Donald Moss/Ken Moss, Sacramento, Calif., Ford Bronco

CLASS 5 (Unlimited VW Baja Bugs)–
528 Victor Cesena, Cabo San Lucas, Mexico/Gerardo Iribe, Santa Ana, Calif.
500 Jose Lopez/Alberto Medina, Mexicali, Mexico

CLASS 5-1600 (1600cc VW Baja Bugs)–
552 Carlos Rivera, Mexicali, Mexico/Gerardo Molles, El Centro, Calif.
557 Martin Rangel/Jorge Cruise, Surprise, Ariz.
553 Armando Garcia/Marco Garcia Jr, Ensenada, Mexico
597 Enrique Zazueta/Enrique Zazueta Sr., La Paz, Mexico

CLASS 7 (Open, production mini trucks)–
717 Pat Sims, Eunice, N.M./Andrew McCredie, Vista, Calif., Ford Ranger
701 Brandon Walsh, Encinitas, Calif., Toyota Tacoma
700 Dan Chamlee, Summerland, Calif., Ford Ranger
721 Jon Anderson/Scott Anderson/Brandt Anderson, Ladera Ranch, Calif., Ford Raptor
726 Greydon Fauvre/Scott Zeppenfeldt, Whittier, Calif., Ford Ranger

CLASS 7SX (Modified, open mini trucks)–
760 Ismael Reyes/Karin Reyes, Calexico, Calif./Daniel Reyes Jr, Heber, Calif., Ford Ranger

CLASS 8 (Full-sized two-wheel drive trucks)–
818 Brent Downing/Bill Hackler, Castro Valley, Calif., Chevy Blazer
811 James Burman, Heber City, Utah/Chris Sayre, Huntington Beach, Calif., Chevy Silverado

CLASS 10 (Single or two-seaters to 1650cc)–
1000 Cody Reid, Apple Valley, Calif./Corey Goin, Clovis, Calif., Custom-Chevy
1061 Todd Winslow/Matt Williams, Clovis, Calif., Alumi Craft-Chevy
1002 Mark Lawrence, Sunset Beach, Calif./Joel Liska, Barstow, Calif./SteveLawler, Upland, Calif., Lothringer-Chevy
1006 Mike Lawrence, Sunset Beach, Calif., Lawrence-Chevy
1089 Arnoldo Gutierrez Jr/Arnoldo Guttierez Sr, Mexicali, Mexico, Racer-Chevy
1009 Rafael Navarro IV, Temecula, Calif./Simon Perez, Chula Vista, Calif./Vic Bruckmann, Lemon Grove, Calif., Alumi Craft-Chevy
1011 Morgan Langley, Santa Monica, Calif., Racer-Honda
1016 Cody Robinson, El Centro, Calif./Roberto Romo, Mexicali, Mexico, Alumi Craft-Chevy
1033 Miguel Tornel Sr/Miguel Tornel Jr, Chula Vista, Calif., Lothringer-Chevy
1058 Clay Lawrence, Sunset Beach, Calif./Joel Liska, Barstow, Calif., Lawrence-Chevy
1050 John Langley/Mike Howell, Santa Monica, Calif., Jimco-Chevy
1075 Eliseo Garcia, San Ysidro, Calif./Hector Sarabia, Ensenada, Mexico, Romo-Chevy

SCORE LITES (VW-powered, Limited single-1776cc-or two-seaters-1835cc)–
1209 Rafael Navarro III, Temecula, Calif./Fernando Mayoral, Temecula, Calif., Jimco
1207 Michael Crichton/Eduardo Gurza, Zapopan, Mexico, Dunrite

TROPHY TRUCK SPEC (unlimted Truck/SUV, stock, sealed V8s)–
846 Jose Gomez/Ignacio Terriquiez, Mexicali, Mexico, Chevy Silverado
852 Russell Buehler/Neil Buehler, Independence, Mo., Ford Raptor
871 Larry Connor, Miamisburg, Ohio/Neal Mason, Chevy Silverado
872 Jordan Brenthel/Jonathan Brenthel, Newport Beach, Calif./Jamie Galles, Santa Fe, N.M., Chevy S-10

STOCK FULL (stock, full-sized trucks)–
8125 John Gonzales/Augustin Rojas, Edgewater, Md., Ford Raptor

CLASS 3000 (unlimited Mini-Truck, 2.2/2.4-Liter Ecotec engine)–
3048 Dewey Clark, Corpus Christi, Texas/Byron Seed, Mesa, Ariz., BajaLite-Chevy
3030 Chad Broughton/Paul Broughton, Scotts Valley, Calif., BajaLite-Chevy
3050 Bill Young/Billy Young Jr, Las Vegas TrophyLite-Chevy

CLASS 19 (Limited, Stock 4-wheel Utility Vehicle)–
1915 Thomas Graves, El Cajon, Calif./Richard Morel, Poway, Calif., Polaris RZR900
1921 John Angal, Mesa, Ariz./Branden Sims/Eric Ringler, Polaris RZR XP1000
1900 Marc Burnett, Lakeside, Calif., Polaris RZR XP1000
1942 Scott McFarland/Joe Owens/Nick Oldham, Moab, Utah, Polaris RZRXP1000
1917 Derek Murray/Jason Murray, Eastvale, Calif., Can-Am Maverick Max
1904 Cory Sappington/Scott Sappington, Peoria, Ariz./Donovan Cain, Glendale, Calif., Can-Am Maverick Max
1949 Alonzo Lopez/Hector Jimenez, Murrieta, Calif., Polaris RZR 900
1930 Sean Cook/Todd Latronica/David Jackson, Twain Harte, Calif., Polaris RZR XP1000
1924 Raul Gonzalez/Daniel Gonzalez, San Luis Rio Colorado, Mexico, Polaris RZR XP900
1932 Matt Parks, Newport Beach, Calif./Jason Spiess, Peoria, Ariz., Polaris RZR XP1000
1903 Jaime Romero/Jose Romero/Jesus Romero, Arlington, Tenn., Arctic Cat Wildcat

PRO MOTORCYCLES
OPEN M/C (450cc or more)–
35x Nicholas Gust, Pescadero, Calif./Don Campbell, Daly City, Calif., KTM 450XCF
14x Raul Hernandez/Rodolfo Patron/Larry Serna/John Fitzpatrick, Tijuana, Mexico, KTM 450XCW
9x Arnulfo Verdugo/Cesar Lopez, Santee, Calif., KTM 450XCW
26x Nick Owens/Jim Owens, Scotts Valley, California, Honda CRF450X
5x Colton Udall/Justin Jones, Oceanside, Calif., Honda CRF450X
3x Mark Samuels, Pioneertown, Calif./Ray Dal Soglio, Scottsdale, Ariz., Honda CRF450X
1x Ricky Brabec, Oak Hills, Calif./Max Eddy Jr, Barstow, Calif., Kawasaki KX450F

LIMITED M/C (449cc or less)–
122x Ruben Alamo/Jesus Alamo/Joaguin Alamo, Manzanillo, Mexico, Yamaha WR250F

CLASS 30 (Riders over 30 years old)–
300x Mark Winkelman, Cedar Hill, Texas/Jim O’Neal, Simi Valley, Calif./Kevin Murphy, Camarillo, Calif./Morgan Crawford, Cedar Hill, Texas/Ricky De La Pena, Rancho Cucamonga, Calif., Honda CRF450X

CLASS 40 (Riders over 40 years old)–
444x Kyle Abney, Albuquerque, N.M./Chad Thornton, Farmington, N.M., KTM 500XCW
403x Oscar Fazz/Mike Langley/Steve Gallegos, Yuma, Ariz./Kenji Gauthier, Rosamond, Calif., Kawasaki KX450F
404x Jano Montoya, Winter Garden, Fla./Gerardo Rojas, Vicente Guerrero, Mexico, KTM 450XCW
424x Jeff Powell, Reardan, Wash./Rick Mianecki, Royal City, Wash./David Lahn, Quincy, Wash., Honda CRF450X
408x Dave Callagy/Ted Callagy, Santa Rosa, Calif., Honda XR650R
411x Collie Potter, Las Vegas/Mike Chastain, Beaumont, Calif./Sterlyn Rigsby, Temecula, Calif./Dave Glass, Menifee, Calif./Mike Stein, Chandler, Ariz., Honda CRF450X
400x Paul Thomas, Bonita, Calif./Giovanni Spinali, Lake Forest, Calif./Mike Carter, Aliso Viejo, Calif./John Griffin, Julian, Calif./Tom Hammers, Bonita, Calif., Honda CRF450X

CLASS 50 (Riders over 50 years old)–
501x Marc Prince, Malibu, Calif./Steve Williams, Tehachapi, Calif./David Potts, Burbank, Calif./Doug Smith, Upland, Calif., Honda CRF450X

SCORE IRONMAN (Solo Riders)–
700x Tony Gera, Santa Cruz, Calif., KTM 450XCW
706x Kevin Daniels, Bishop, Calif., KTM 500XCW
799x Jason Miller, Riverside, Calif., Honda CRF450X
703x Donald Lewis, Marlborough, Conn., Honda CRF450X
7??x Juan Rodriguez, Palmdale, Calif., Honda CRF450X
74`x Jason Babcock, San Dimas, Calif., Honda CRF450X

PRO QUADS
PRO QUADS (450cc or more)–
12a Oscar Ruiz/Ivan Mejerado/Ramon Torrez/Juan Gonzalez, El Centro, Calif., Honda TRX450R
7a Francisco Vera, Ensenada, Mexico/Adolfo Arellano, Tijuana, Mexico/Travis Dillon, El Cajon, Calif./Roberto Villalobos, Dulzura, Calif., Honda TRX450R
49a Gustavo Ameca/Ivan Vega/Luis Esquivel, Tijuana/Martin Ramirez, San Diego, Honda TRX450R

SPORTSMAN
SPT BUGGY–
1515 Derek Fletcher, Abingdon, Va., RPM-Chevy
1588 Jeff Cepielik/Gema Plasinski, Glendora, Calif., TLR-Chevy

SPT UNLIMITED TRUCK–
1494 Vincent Munoz/Dystyn Loppnow, Yucaipa, Calif., Ford Ranger
1424 William Wolfard/Greg Wolfard/Mike Long, Silverton, Ore., Ford Ranger

SPT M/C–
230x Eric Saltzer/Kristopher Harvey, Somerton, Ariz., Honda CRF450X
272x Will Johnson/Dalton Miesen/Chris Scranton, Alamo, Calif., KTM 500XCW
202x Risto Niemi/Chris Shultz, Finland, Honda XR650R
282x Jason Lulis/Nicole Lulis/Talya Martin/Dan Martin, Brentwood, Calif., KTM 500XCW
222x Kenneth Skillern/John Sylvester/Chuck Huffman/Gregg Haggart, New Waverly, Texas, Honda CRF450X
218x Gabe Willitts/Matt Ladendorf/Marc Jenkins, Sisters, Ore., Honda CRF450X

SPT QUAD–
107a Jesus Ramirez/Omar Alvarado/Jorge Martinez, El Cajon, Calif., Honda TRX450R
109a Juan Dominguez/Alex Romo/Julio Banda/Javier Curiel, Yuma, Ariz., Honda TRX450R

TAGS:  , , ,

Leave a reply