SCORE-Imperial-Valley-Logo-3-24-14SCORE released an expanded entry list for the inaugural Imperial Valley 250 for this weekend. Below is a list of the entries so far.

SCORE also notes that on-site late registration will be held Thursday and Friday. Round 2 of the 2014 SCORE World Desert Championship series will be held in Plaster City, Calif., USA, 17 miles west of El Centro, Calif. off of I-8.

SCORE TROPHY TRUCK (Unlimited Production Trucks)
(By Thursday’s Qualifying Order)
1 B.J. Baldwin, Las Vegas, Chevy Silverado
6 Steve Sourapas/Brett Sourapas, Rancho Santa Fe, Calif., Ford F-150
72 Robert Acer, Wilmington, Del./Andrew Becerra, West Covina, Calif., Chevy Silverado
7 Steven Eugenio, Carlsbad, Calif., Chevy Silverado
73 James Lin, Wilmington, Del./Andy Petersen, Banning, Calif., Chevy Silverado
5 Clyde Stacy, Bristol, Va./Carlos Lopez, Tecate, Mexico/Eduardo Laguna, Mexicali, Mexico, Geiser Rally Truck
8 Fidel Galindo, Vista, Calif./Larry Roeseler, Boulevard, Calif., Ford F-150
18 Juan C. Lopez, Tecate, Mexico, Ford Raptor
11 Rob MacCachren, Las Vegas/Andy McMillin, San Diego, Ford F-150
15 Armin Schwarz, Germany/Martin Christensen, Escondido, Calif. (Denmark), BMW XJ-6
21 Gus Vildosola Jr/Gus Vildosola, Mexicali, Mexico, Ford Raptor
88 Sergio Salgado/Joel Serna, Mexicali, Mexico, Chevy Silverado
82 Jessica McMillin/Dan McMillin/Scott McMillin, National City, Calif., Ford F-150

CLASS 1 (Unlimited single or two-seaters)
(By Thursday’s Qualifying Order)
168 Shelby Reid, Apple Valley, Calif./Daniel Folts, La Habra, Calif., Custom-Chevy
101 Justin Matney, Bristol, Tenn./Kellon Walch, Alamo, Nev., Geiser-Chevy
166 Brady Turner/Larry McCallum, Imperial, Calif., Jimco-Chevy
100 Cody Parkhouse/Brian Parkhouse, Long Beach, Calif., Jimco-Chevy
163 Paul Keller/John Krempp, Henderson, Nev., Jimco-Chevy
156 Richard Boyle, Ridgecrest, Calif., Custom-Chevy
105 Chad Dohrman, Murrieta, Calif., Custom-Chevy
169 Nick Mills/Tony McNeil, Corpus Christi, Texas, Geiser-Chrysler
114 Lyle Bask, Canada, ESM-Ford

CLASS 1/2-1600 (VW-powered, single or two-seaters to 1600cc)–
1636 Christian Celaya, Paradise Valley, Ariz./Aaron Ampudia, Ensenada, Mexico, Alumi Craft
1688 Rodrigo Eldorduy/Ivan Pacheco, Mexicali, Mexico, BajaRacing
1615 Jesus Velez/Victor Lugo, Mexicali, Mexico, PFK
1610 Kevin Price/Brian Tall, Fremont, Calif., Custom
1664 Jonathan Burnworth, Holtville, Calif., Lothringer
1666 Lucas Knecht, Garden Grove, Calif./Brian Johnson, Moreno Valley, Calif., ORAF
1607 Mario Gastelum, El Centro, Calif., Alfa
1677 Quentin Tucker/Brent Peterson, Imperial, Calif., Curry
1608 Rob Archibald, El Cajon, Calif./Cody Agee, Vista, Calif., Mirage
1679 Derek Eugenio, Camarillo, Calif./Jimmy Knuckles, Brawley, Calif., Fraley
1606 Ruben Sanudo Sr/Ruben Sanudo Jr/Brando Sanudo, San Felipe, Mexico, Porter
1676 Joey Reyes/Carlos Arguello, Chula Vista, Calif., Custom
1660 Ray Files/Josh Tieman, Carlsbad, Calif., Custom
1630 Kevin Smith, La Verne, Calif./Sammy Ehrenberg, Las Vegas, Mirage
1600 Ernesto Arambula/Edmundo Fernandez, Ensenada, Mexico, Romo
CLASS 3 (Short wheelbase 4X4)–
303 Chris Wilson, Vista, Calif./Dave Sykes, Del Mar, Calif., Ford Bronco
CLASS 5 (Unlimited VW Baja Bugs)–
509 Arnoldo Gutierrez/Victor Cesena, Mexicali, Mexico
503 Raymond Gray, South Pasadena, Calif.
534 Steven Hall/Joe Jaime/Stan Weiler, Imperial, Calif.

CLASS 5-1600 (1600cc VW Baja Bugs)–
567 Joel Benveniste/Dan Mullen, Lafayette, Calif./Erik Maxfield, Vacaville, Calif.
569 Donald Harper, Palmdale, Calif./Guy Savedra, Henderson, Nev./Wesley Atherton, El Cajon, Calif.
595 Stu Hersey, San Diego/Rick Ponce, Los Angeles
581 David Herrera/Anthony Herrera, Chula Vista, Calif.
551 Eric Garcia/Robert Nieto, Indio, Calif.
CLASS 7 (Open, production mini trucks)–
700 Dan Chamlee, Summerland, Calif., Ford Ranger
721 Chris Taylor, El Centro, Calif., Ford Ranger
701 Brandon Walsh/Donovan Walsh, Encinitas, Calif., Ford Ranger
722 Pete Sohren, Phoenix, Ford Ranger
710 Myles Wyatt, Brawley, Calif., Chevy S-10
CLASS 7SX (Modified, open mini trucks)–
741 James Burman/Dusty Sexton, Heber City, Utah, Ford Ranger
747 Justin Park, Encinitas, Calif., Ford Ranger
749 Eduardo Gonzalez/Eric Gonzalez, Lucerne Valley, Calif., Ford Ranger
CLASS 8 (Full-sized two-wheel drive trucks)–
807 Noah Ostanik/Kevin Guevara, San Diego, Ford F-150
824 Mike Meeks, Marion Texas/Ted Geare, Escondido, Calif., Dodge Ram SRT10
803 Ben Canela, Indio, Calif./Art Peterson, Cathedral City, Calif./Bryant Layton, Lake Elsinore, Calif., Ford F-150

CLASS 10 (Single or two-seaters to 1650cc)–
1016 Cody Robinson, El Centro, Calif./Roberto Romo, Mexicali, Mexico, Racer-Chevy
1068 Cody Reid, Apple Valley, Calif./Corey Goin, Clovis, Calif., Jimco-Chevy
1002 Mark Lawrence, Sunset Beach, Calif./Steve Lawler, Upland, Calif./Joel Liska, Banning, Calif., Chenowth-Chevy
1029 Thomas Bjorstrom/Troy Leezy, San Diego, Tatum-Chevy
1044 Dan Cornwell, Chula Vista, Calif./Tony McLaren, Veneta, Ore., Tatum-Toyota
1098 Shane Scully, Van Nuys, Calif./Igor Dorojinski, Simi Valley, Calif./Elliott Pollack, Chatsworth, Calif., Armada-Chevy
1081 Todd Winslow/Matt Winslow, Clovis, Calif., Alumi Craft-Chevy
1080 Peter Hajas, Wayzata, Minn./Steven Hajas, Delano, Minn., Kreger-Chevy
1005 Cory Brewer, El Cajon, Calif./Joe Laff, Descanso, Calif., Chenowth-Honda
1045 Patrick Dailey, Carlsbad, Calif./Richard Glaszcak, Vista, Calif., Alumi Craft-Chevy
1009 Rafael Navarro IV, Temecula, Calif./Vic Bruckmann, Lemon Grove, Calif., Alumi Craft-Chevy
1056 Johnny Buss/Ron Satter, Northridge, Calif., Jimco-Chevy
1088 Luis Salgado/Tavo Pinuelas, Mexicali, Mexico, Jimco-Honda
1006 Mike Lawrence, Sunset Beach, Calif./Luis Zavala, Banning, Calif., Lawrence-Chevy
1031 Mike Johnson/Mike Majesky, Santa Monica, Calif., Alumi Craft-Chevy
1089 Arnoldo Gutierrez Jr/Alberto Medina, Mexicali, Mexico, Racer-Chevy
1062 J. J. Schnarr/Mike Decker, Incline Village, Nev., AlumiCraft-Chevy
1013 Kevin Carr, San Diego/Miguel Tornel, Jr/Mario Reynoso, Lothringer-VW

SCORE LITES (VW-powered, Limited single-1776cc-or two-seaters-1835cc)–
1288 Caleb Sanden/Cameron Sanden, Imperial, Calif., Curry
1211 Manuel Castro/Craig Smith, Brawley, Calif./Todd Pankratz, El Centro, Calif., Seagrove

TROPHY TRUCK SPEC (unlimited Truck/SUV, stock, sealed V8s)–
872 Jonathan Brenthel/Jordan Brenthel, Newport Beach, Calif., Jamie Galles, Albuquerque, N.M., Chevy Silverado
871 Larry Connor, Centerville, Ohio/Jose Grijalva, Temecula, Calif., Chevy Silverado
841 Taylor Mills, Corpus Christi, Texas/Josh Huff, Escondido, Calif., Chevy Silverado
846 Jose Gomez/Andres Rosas, Mexicali, Mexico, Chevy Silverado
866 Christian Sourapas/Conor Jackson, Rancho Santa Fe, Calif., Chevy Silverado
851 Mitch Edgmon/Cole Edgmon, Imperial Calif., Chevy Silverado
848 Billy Wilson, Corpus Christi, Texas/Dewey Clark/Chad Bunch, BajaLite-Chevy

CLASS 3000 (unlimited Mini-Truck, 2.2/2.4-Liter Ecotec engine)–
3053 Ryan Frisby/David Munoz, Riverside, Calif., Fusion-Chevy
3003 Reid Rutherford/Terry Hawkins, Montrose, Colo., Mason ProRunner-Chevy
3002 Paige Sohren/Nikki Nolan, Phoenix, BajaLite-Chevy

HEAVY METAL (Open Production Trucks, V8 Engines)–
8048 Dan Unsicker/Trevor Klat, San Diego, Chevy Silverado
8036 Carlos Fonseca/Jorge Ortega, Calexico, Calif., Chevy Silverado

CLASS 19 (Limited, Stock 4-wheel Utility Vehicle)–
1944 Scott Estes/Johnny Estes/Frank Estes, Goodyear, Ariz., Kawasaki Teryx
1921 Jamie Kirkpatrick/Kenny Sanford, Olympia, Wash., Polaris 1000
1905 Marc Burnett, Lakeside, Calif./Fernando Flores, San Diego, Can-Am Maverick
1904 Cory Sappington, Peoria, Ariz./Scott Sappington/Donovan Cain, Phoenix, Can-Am Maverick 1000
1949 Alonso Lopez/Hector Jimenez, Murrieta, Calif., Polaris RZR XP900
1930 Sean Cook/Todd Latronica, Escalon, Calif., Polaris RZR XP900
1932 Matt Parks, Newport Beach, Calif./Jason Spiess, Peoria, Ariz., Polaris RZR XP1000
1948 Jose Juarez/Alejandro Zuniga, Chula Vista, Calif., Polaris XP900
1915 Thomas Graves/Idalia Graves, El Cajon, Calif., Richard Morel, Poway, Calif./Nate Martinez, Lakeside, Calif., Polaris RZR900
1917 Derek Murray, Eastvale, Calif./Steve Amarine, Downey, Calif./Monty Aldrich/William Kugel, Can-Am Maverick Max

PRO MOTORCYCLES

OPEN M/C (450cc or more)–
1x Colton Udall, San Clemente, Calif./Mark Samuels, Yucaipa, Calif., Honda CRF450X
77x Ray Dal Soglio/Mike Carter/Zach Vogle, Scottsdale, Ariz., Kawasaki KX450F
4x Ricky Brabec, Oak Hills, Calif./David Pearson, Panaca, Calif./Max Eddy Jr, Barstow, Calif., Kawasaki KX450F

LIMITED M/C (449cc or less)–
113x Rick de la Pena, Rancho Cucamonga/Austin Miller, Dripping Springs, Texas/Rene Magana, San Ysidro, Calif./Paul Lopez, Chula Vista, Calif., Honda CRF250X

CLASS 30 (Riders over 30 years old)–
306x Fred Sobke, Bonita, Calif./David Starrett/Jack Stagg, Oceanside, Calif., Honda CRF450X
300x Mike Johnson, El Paso, Texas/Tyler Renshaw, Kawasaki KX450F
329x Brad Baker, Austin, Texas/Brandon Allen, Battle Ground, Wash./Robert Allen, Bush Prairie, Wash., Honda CRF450X
309x Todd York, Claremore, Okla./Nate Scott/Bud Carmen, Lake Winnabago, Mo., KTM 450XCF
310x Mark Winkelman, Cedar Hill, Texas/Jim O’Neal, Simi Valley, Calif./Kevin Murphy, Honda CRF450X

CLASS 40 (Riders over 40 years old)–
410x Giovanni Spinali/Paul Thomas/Mike Carter/John Griffin, Julian, Calif., Honda CRF450X
403x Oscar Fazz/Mike Langley, Yuma, Ariz., Kawasaki KX450F
440x Joel Leal/Mario Acosta/Jesus Rios/Tony Sanders, Calexico, Calif., Honda CRF450X

CLASS 50 (Riders over 50 years old)–
500x Marc Prince, Malibu, Calif./Bob Johnson, Oceanside, Calif./Doug Smith, Upland, Calif., Honda CRF450X
510x Earl Roberts, Calexico, Calif./Donald Connelly, Julian, Calif., Honda CRF450X

CLASS 60 (Riders over 60 years old)–
611x Jim Dizney, Alpine, Calif./Jim O’Neal, Simi Valley, Calif./Robert Koch, Leona Valley, Calif./Max Christensen, Sun Valley, Calif., Honda CRF450X

SCORE IRONMAN (Solo Riders)–
702x Tony Gera, Santa Cruz, Calif., Honda XR650R

PRO ATVs
PRO ATV (450cc or more)–
1a Adolfo Arellano, Tijuana, Mexico/Wayne Matlock/Josh Caster, El Cajon, Calif., Honda TRX450R
25a Danny Prather, Ramona, Calif./Josh Row, El Cajon, Calif./David Scott/Travis Dillon, San Diego, Honda TRX450R
14a Gabriel Rascon/David Valley/Jesus Flores, El Centro, Calif., Honda TRX450R
10a Javier Robles Jr, Guadalupe Victoria, Mexico/Mike Cafro, Fallbrook, Calif./Jorie Williams, Longview, Wash./Robbie Mitchell, Price, Utah, Honda TRX450R
15a Gabriel Zendejas/Abraham Atondo, Calipatria, Calif., Yamaha 660

SPORTSMAN
 SPT BUGGY–
1577 Martin Hoffman/Jose Duran, Capistrano Beach, Calif., Custom-Chevy
1515 Derek Fletcher, Abingdon, Va./Christyan Samano, Ensenada, RPM-Chevy

SPT UNLIMITED TRUCK–
1453 Charlie Landstrom, El Cajon, Calif./Ryan Landstrom, Lakeside, Calif., Ford Ranger
1419 Jeff Shaw, Escondido, Calif./Marc Caravaggio, San Diego, Ford Ranger
1444 Jim Bunn, Bristol, Va./Thomas Fernandez, Ensenada, Mexico, Chevy Silverado

SPT LIMITED TRUCK
2014 Todd Richards/Ryan Lawhon, El Cajon, Calif., Chevy S-10

SPT M/C–
232x Jesse Williamson/Nick Namm/Eric Nolan, Wildomar, Calif., Kawasaki KX450F
297x Carlos Sanchez/Juan Sanchotena/Carlos Montalvan, Tijuana, Mexico, Husaberg 501
247x Raul Hernandez/Rodolfo Patron, Tijuana, Mexico, KTM 450EXC

SPT ATV–
140a Don Higbee, Casper, Wyo./Jason Wade, Austin, Texas/Chris Robinson, Port Neches, Texas, Polaris 1000
112a Oscar Ruiz/Antonio Contreras/Antonio Manriquez, El Centro, Calif., Honda TRX450R
111a Fidel Gonzalez, Mexicali, Mexico/Ricardo Gonzalez Jr, Potrero, Calif./Jose Soto, Tecate, Calif./Will Salazar, El Cajon, Calif., Yamaha YFZ450

TAGS:  ,

Leave a reply