Class 8000
1. Macrae Glass – 9:25:18.698

Class 1000 (3 laps)
1. Cody Freeman – 4:59:55.123
2. Troy Messer – 5:16:28.574
3. Rick Boyer – 5:22:37.407
4. Jason La Fortune – 5:31:13.765
5. Pamela Hall – 5:32:06.639
6. Lee Banning Sr. – 5:37:47.152
7. Keith Waibel – 5:38:20.763
8. Race Ritchie – 5:46:49.184
9. John Hsu – 5:50:53.392
10. Tim Carolan – 5:51:18.268

Class 3000
1. Tim Brown – 5:40:18.567
2. Cole Pfister – 6:57:01.514

Class 1100
1. Steve Melton – 5:46:00.551
2. Brad Wilson – 5:46:49.184
3. Joey Ritorto – 5:58:25.502
4. Michael Benedict – 7:27:04.796

Class 6000
1. Ben Abatti III – 5:54:35.008
2. P.J. Gugleilmo – 6:02:00.287
3. Todd Jackson – 6:11:41.342
4. Keith Sato – 6:27:48.090
5. Jeff Proctor – 6:32:33.538

Class 8100
1. John Webster – 6:03:35.099

Class 7100
1. James Burman – 6:11:15.002

Class 2000
1. Aaron Hawley – 6:13:56.186
2. Ed Pierce – 7:00:11.123
3. Kevin Sanchez – 7:08:30.311
4. Britney Myers – 8:00:30.123

Class 5500
1. Mike Dillard – 6:30:12.957
2. Paul Dallenbach – 6:48:04.686
3. Sal Masekela/Ezra Dyer/Demarcus Ware – 7:23:40.000
4. Jim Reed – 7:47:42.936

Class 4500
1. Gary Ludsford – 7:02:24.790

Class 5000
1. Jacob Meurer – 8:08:10.161

Class 1800
1. Jason Voss – 3:32:24.356
2. John Koeth – 3:37:21.818
3. Eric Hardin – 4:10:32.717
4. Dustin Miller – 4:13:46.143
5. Cameron Steele – 4:21:05.456

Class 1900
1. Brandon Schueler – 4:08:55.452
2. Marc Burnett – 4:16:23.273
3. Brandon Sims – 4:24:22.311
4. Craig Scanlon – 4:24:48.310
5. Jason Murray – 4:33:52.906
6. John Melvin Jr. – 4:41:58.960
7. Bret Ferrell – 4:42:54.008
8. Brian Bush – 4:52:41.832
9. Lanse Chournos – 4:55:46.489
10. Jason Fraser – 5:14:44.159

Class 1700
1. Roy Seubert – 4:36:47.141
2. Dustin Hoffman – 4:42:37.094
3. Skyler Gambrell – 4:54:48.658
4. Eric Heiden – 4:59:11.523
5. Stuart Miller – 5:37:47.565

Class 850
1. Dave Lytle – 5:09:25.640
2. Scott Martinez – 5:13:59.017
3. Joanne Gonzales – 5:28:01.060
4. Renee Hudson – 6:13:31.404
5. Jeffrey Trimino – 6:50:50.466

Class 9000
1. Derek Dixon – 5:30:24.277

Class 3700
1. Brandon Berge – 5:30:53.024
2. Rob White – 6:11:32.671

More Mint 400 Coverage
Andy McMillin Wins the Mint 400

Photo Highlights of the Mint 400

Tech & Contingency from Freemont Street

TAGS:  , ,

Leave a reply