baja-1000-logo-2013-SCORE-11-4-13Here is the expanded entry list, by class for this week’s 46th Tecate SCORE Baja 1000 desert race, which will start and finish in Ensenada, Baja California, Mexico. More than 30 additional late entries are expected to be processed this week in Ensenada.

46th Tecate SCORE Baja 1000
Celebrating 40 years of SCORE desert racing
Nov. 12-17 – Ensenada, Baja California, Mexico (883.0 miles)

TOTAL ENTRIES – 231
(By Class Starting Order-as of 11/8/13)
(from 34 States & Guam; Argentina, Australia, Austria, Brazil, Canada, Columbia, Denmark, Egypt, France,
Germany, Great Britain, Guatemala, Hungary, Israel, Italy, Japan, Mexico, Saudi Arabia, South Africa, Taiwan, Uruguay)
Pro Cars & Trucks
SCORE TROPHY TRUCK (Unlimited Production Trucks)–
(Numerical, before qualifying)
1 B.J. Baldwin, Las Vegas, Chevy Silverado
3 Mark Post/Ed Herbst, Las Vegas/Jimmy Smith, Ford F-150
4 Valerio Gonzalez/Ernesto Cervantes, San Jose Del Cabo, Mexico, Ford F-150
11 Rob MacCachren, Las Vegas/Andy McMillin, San Diego, Ford F-150
14 Heidi Steele, San Clemente, Calif./Jessica McMillin, National City, Calif./Pat Dean, Las Vegas/Rene Brugger, San Diego, Chevy Silverado
15 Armin Schwarz, Germany/Martin Christensen, Escondido, Calif. (Denmark), BMW XJ-6
16 Cameron Steele, San Clemente, Calif./Cody Stuart, Capistrano Beach, Calif./Josh Daniel, Vista, Calif., Chevy Silverado
18 Juan C. Lopez/Carlos Lopez, Tecate, Mexico, Ford Raptor
19 Tim Herbst, Las Vegas/Larry Roeseler, Boulevard, Calif., Ford F-150
21 Gus Vildosola/Gus Vildosola Jr, Mexicali, Mexico, Ford Raptor
23 Dan McMillin, La Mesa, Calif./Luke McMillin, El Cajon, Calif./Chuck Hovey, Escondido, Calif., Ford F-150
26 Charles Dorrance, Austin, Texas/Jay Reichert, Johnson City, Texas, Ford Raptor
34 Ken Losch, Phoenix, Chevy Silverado
36 Glen Greer, Green Valley, Ariz./Thomas Greer, Tucson, Ariz., Dodge Ram2500
39 Ron Whitton/Chas Dana, Mesa, Ariz., Ford F-150
45 Gary Magness/Devin Housh, Desert Hot Springs, Calif., Chevy Silverado
49 Carlos Cortez/Rudy Cortez, Las Vegas, Ford F-150
50 Zak Langley, Santa Monica, Calif./Rick D. Johnson, Barstow, Calif., Ford F-150
51 Kory Scheeler/Jeremy Cheadle, Las Vegas, Ford F-150
53 Jose Flores, San Diego/Francisco Name, Mexico City/Enrique Murrillo, Mexico, Chevy Silverado
59 Craig Potts/Brian Cavitt, Scottsdale, Ariz., Chevy Silverado
64 Abraham Lartundo/Roberto Ruiz, El Cajon, Calif., Chevy Silverado
67 Austin Jones/Jesse Jones, Phoenix, Ford F-150
70 Bryce Menzies, Las Vegas/Jesse Jones, Phoenix, Ford F-150
72 Robert Acer, Wilmington, Del., Chevy Silverado
73 James Lin, Wilmington, Del., Chevy Silverado
77 Robby Gordon, Charlotte, N.C., Chevy Silverado
84 Nick Vanderwey, Phoenix/Curt LeDuc, Cherry Valley, Calif./Larry Vanderwey, Litchfield Park, Ariz., Chevy Silverado
85 Justin Davis, Chino Hills, Calif., Ford F-150
88 Sergio Salgado, Mexicali, Mexico, Chevy Silverado
91 Troy Herbst, Las Vegas/Ryan Arciero, Foothill Ranch, Calif., Ford F-150
98 Gary Weyhrich/Mark Weyhrich, Troutdale, Ore., Ford F-150

CLASS 1 (Unlimited single or two-seaters)–
(Numerical, before qualifying)
100 Cody Parkhouse/Brian Parkhouse, Long Beach, Calif., Jimco-Chevy
101 Justin Matney, Bristol, Tenn./Ricky Johnson, Trabuco Canyon, Calif., Geiser-Chevy
103 Mike Cook, Herriman, Utah/Todd Pedersen, Orem, Utah, BMC-Chevy
110 Josh Rigsby, Santa Fe, N.M./Tony Murray/Scott Wisdom, Penhall-Chevy
112 Oscar Rodriguez/Jim Reuhlen, Ciudad del Carmen, Mexico, TLR-Chevy
115 Todd Tuls, Columbus, Neb./T.J. Tuls, Clinton, Neb., Jimco-Chevy
119 Erik Harp, Panama City, Fla./Jared Tetzlaff, San Diego, ESM-Chevy
121 Damen Jefferies, Apple Valley, Calif./Luis Ramirez Jr., Mexico, Jefferies-Chevy
123 Jose Canchola/Elias Canchola, El Centro, Calif/Adrian Gomez, Chula Vista, Calif., Tatum-Chevy
129 Dale Lenk/Grant Lenk/Brett Lenk, Costa Mesa, Calif., Penhall-Chevy
131 George Peters, Newbury Park, Calif./Luke Babb, Monrovia, Calif., Racer-Chevy
145 Nils Castillo/Paulo Castillo, Santa Paula, Calif./Gene Haas/Joe Custer, Kannapolis, N.C., Jimco-Chevy
147 Pat McCarthy/Nick De Avila, Hermosa Beach, Calif., Jimco-Chevy
153 Ronny Wilson, Long Beach, Calif./Randy Wilson, Lakeside, Calif./John Herder, Tucson, Ariz., Jimco-Chevy
188 Jon Walker, Guam/Brian Steele, Hesperia, Calif., Kreger-Chevy

CLASS 1/2-1600 (VW-powered, single or two-seaters to 1600cc)–
1609 J. David Ruvalcaba/Leonel Ruvalcaba/Esteban Cruz, Ensenada, Mexico/Abel Velazco/Arturo Velazco, Banning, Calif., VBR
1636 Christian Celaya, Paradise Valley, Ariz./Aaron Ampudia, Ensenada, Mexico, AlumiCraft
1647 Wes McKenzie, Dallas/George Jimenez/Ivan Pacheco, Ensenada, Mexico, Bonner
1602 Ernesto Arambula/Edmundo Fernandez, Ensenada, Mexico, Romo
1606 Ruben Sanudo Sr/Ruben Sanudo Jr/Brando Sanudo, San Felipe, Mexico, Porter
1615 Jesus Velez/Victor Lugo/Rogelio Ruiz/Hector Garcia, Mexicali, Mexico, PFK
1610 Kevin Price/Brian Tall, Freemont, Calif., Custom
1697 Jorge Sampietro/Misael Arambula, Ensenada, Mexico, Romo
1604 Roberto Rabago/Francisco Reynoso/Jesus Garcia/Jose Gutierrez, Tijuana, Mexico, Romo
1648 Alejandro Lozano/Alejandro Biehl/Alejandro Ibarrola, Mexico City, Mexico, Venegas
1614 Hiram Duran/Eric Duran/Evan Duran, Tecate, Calif.
1649 Eliseo Garcia/Hector Sarabia/Adrian Villasenor, Ensenada, Mexico, Romo

CLASS 3 (Short wheelbase 4X4)–
300 Donald Moss, Sacramento, Calif./Ken Moss, Lincoln, Calif., Ford Bronco
301 Randy Mason/Chris Mason, Celina, Texas/Tim Mason, Dallas, Ford Bronco

CLASS 5 (Unlimited VW Baja Bugs)–
511 Drew Belk/Wendy Belk, Coachella Valley, Calif./David Bonner, Norco, Calif./L.J. Kennedy, Orange, Calif.
501 Mike O’Donnell/Scott McKenzie/Patrick Neveau, Phoenix/Kelly Ross, Desert Hills, Ariz.
500 Kevin Carr/Noe Valdez/Perry McNeil/Alfie Bueno, San Diego
505 Chis Willis, China, Texas/Kirby Caldwell, Lumberton, Texas/Nick Lanning, Baton Rouge, La./Mark Low, Beaumont, Texas
519 Terry McClintick/Vince Wavra, Brawley, Calif./Ben Abatti Jr, Holtville, Calif./Rick McClintick, Orvada, Nev.

CLASS 5-1600 (1600cc VW Baja Bugs)–
579 Greg Crouch/Mary Crouch/Danny Lynch, Houston
562 Danny Sanchez/Emilio Mendez/Daniel Hernandez, San Ysidro, Calif.
553 Armando Garcia/Marco A. Garcia/Marco Robles/Erick Hernandez, Ensenada, Mexico
555 Clyde Stacy, Bristol, Va./Thomas Fernandez/Raymon Fernandez, Ensenada, Mexico

CLASS 7 (Open, production mini trucks)–
700 Dan Chamlee, Summerland, Calif./Tom Chamlee, Carpenteria, Calif., Ford Ranger
704 Aaron Celiceo, San Diego/Adrian Celiceo, San Ysidro, Calif./Alfred Galvan, San Diego/Adrian Celiceo III, Lemon Grove, Calif., Toyota Tacoma

CLASS 7200 (limited, production mini trucks)
7223 Darren Skilton, Long Beach, Calif., Honda Pilot
7298 Jonathan Brenthal/Jordan Brenthal, Newport Beach, Calif./Jamie Galles, Albuquerque, N.M., Chevy S-10
7222 Miles Wyatt/Brandon Everett/Sean Caviness/Jimmy Nuckles, Brawley, Calif., Chevy S-10
7207 Steve Kovach/Kyle Kovach/Preston Schmid, Chandler, Ariz., Ford Ranger
7206 Joe Ramirez/Gary Hull/Francisco Nieto, San Vicente, Mexico, Ford Ranger

CLASS 7SX (Modified, open mini trucks)–
742 James Burman/Jayson Strachon, Heber City, Utah, Ford Ranger
740 Elias Hanna, Ensenada, Mexico, Ford Ranger
758 Ricardo Vindiola/Aldo Romo/Oscar Licon, Ensenada, Mexico, Ford Ranger
756 Ricardo Garcia, Ensenada, Mexico, Ford Ranger

CLASS 8 (Full-sized two-wheel drive trucks)–
802 Derek Fletcher, Abingdon, Va./Christyan Samano, Ensenada/Luke Johnson, Trabuco Canyon, Calif., Ford Raptor
803 Chris Wilson, Vista, Calif./David Sykes/Marc Stein, San Diego/Scott Steinberger, Cypress, Calif., Ford Bronco

CLASS 9 (Short wheelbase, single or two-seaters)–
910 John Scharf, Huntington Beach, Calif./Brian Hadley, Yorba Linda, Calif., Chenowth-VW

CLASS 10 (Single or two-seaters to 1650cc)–
1081 Todd Winslow/Matt Winslow/Kyle Kirkorian, Clovis, Calif., AlumiCraft-Chevy
1021 Chris Boyer/Cory Boyer/Greg Boyer/Fernie Padilla, Las Vegas, Banning-Ford
1066 Mike Shaffer/Eric Strom/John Cantrell, Alameda, Calif., FPM-Honda
1031 Mike Johnson/Mike Majesky, Santa Monica, Calif., AlumiCraft-Chevy
1000 Mike Lawrence, Sunset Beach, Calif./Joel Liska, Banning, Calif., Chenowth-Chevy
1062 J. J. Schnarr, Incline Village, Nev./Mark Levrett/Sam Cothrun, Sparks, Nev., AlumiCraft-Chevy
1011 John Langley/Morgan Langley, Santa Monica, Calif., Racer-Chevy
1008 Mark Lawrence, Sunset Beach, Calif./Joel Liska/Steve Lawler, Banning, Calif., Lothringer-Chevy
1053 Brad Wilson/Brian Wilson, Long Beach, Calif./Kyle Quinn, Lakewood, Calif., Jimco-Chevy
1039 Matt Cullen/Mike Lombardi, Long Beach, Calif./Chuck Sacks, Canyon Lake, Calif., AlumiCraft-Honda
1030 Jim Anderson/Ann Anderson, Reno, Nev./Brian Burgess, Menifee, Calif./Darren Hardesty, Riverside, Calif., AlumiCraft-Chevy
1001 Andrew Myers, San Marcos, Calif./Ross Savage, Costa Mesa, Calif., AlumiCraft-Chevy
1055 Kash Vessels, Bonsall, Calif./Andy Grider, Los Olivos, Calif./Cam Thieriot, Tustin, Calif., Racer-Chevy
1080 Peter Hajas, Wayzata, Minn./Steven Hajas, Delano, Minn./Kevin Sechow, Lester Praire, Minn., Kreger-Chevy
1048 Lee Banning/Lee Banning Jr, Laveen, Ariz., Banning-Ford
1027 Brett King, Garden Grove, Calif./Michael Zacka/Brad Zacka, Australia, Fusion-Chevy
1089 Arnoldo Gutierrez Jr/Arnoldo Guttierez Sr/Carlos Hermosillo, Mexicali, Mexico, Racer-Chevy
1018 Johnny Buss, Northridge, Calif./James Levesque, Santa Monica, Calif., Jimco-Chevy
1068 Shelby Reid/Cody Reid/Daniel Folts, Apple Valley, Calif., Custom-Chevy
1076 Gerardo Iribe, Santa Ana, Calif./Carlos Iribe, Tijuana, Mexico/Victor Herrerra Jr, Tijuana, Mexico, Curry/ISRT-Chevy

SCORE LITES (VW-powered, Limited single-1776cc-or two-seaters-1835cc)–
1209 Rafael Navarro IV, Temecula, Calif./Vic Bruckmann, Lemon Grove, Calif./Patrick Long, Playa del Rey, Calif., Jimco
1207 Michael Crichton/Eduardo Guitron, Zapopan, Mexico/Jaime Mancavo, Tepic, Mexico, Barajas
1299 Leonardo Rayos/Alejandro Navarrete/Ricardo Malo/Arturo Honold, Mexicali, Mexico, Seagrove

CLASS 11 (Stock VW Sedans)–
1116 Paul Nauleau/Ryan Crook, San Francisco/David Oneill, Riverside, Calif./Vinh-Thach Nguyen, Austin, Texas
1107 Jim Graham/Rosh Edwards/Carlos Bravo, Felton, Calif.
1101 Rene Rodriguez/Roberto Robles/Jesus Jimenez, Ensenada, Mexico
1121 Dennis Hollenbeck/Cesar Sandoval/Nick Sandez, Tijuana, Mexico
1108 Mark Murrell, Grand Junction, Colo./Gary Helming, Nipoma, Calif./K.C. Steiner/Melissa Steiner, Wichita, Kansas
1115 Cyrus Roohi/Adam Broad/Chris Brooks/Noah Machtay, King George, Va.

STOCK FULL (Stock, Full-sized trucks)–
8118 Todd Quigley/Michael Quigley, York, Pa./Rene LeBrun, Red Lion, Pa., GM G2500 Express Van
8115 Joe Bacal, Anthem, Ariz./Payton Wilson, St. Francisville, La., Lexus LX570
8161 Phil Anderson, Canada/Kay Awaad, Calexico, Calif. (Egypt)/Dean Acton/Scott Acton/Mark Acton, Canada, Ford F-150
8116 Wes Bevly III/Chad Bunch/Billy Wilson, Corpus Christi, Texas, Ford F-150

STOCK MINI (Stock, mini-sized trucks)–
762 Rod Hall, Reno, Nev./Shelby Hall, Sparks, Nev./Damien Michelin, Sparks, Nev. (France), Hummer H3

PROTRUCK (Limited Production Trucks)–
1350 Chelsea Magness/Todd Burt/Matt Robinson, Desert Hot Springs, Calif., Ford F-150

TROPHY TRUCK SPEC (unlimted Truck/SUV, stock, sealed V8s)–
858 David Kleiman/Mike Gress, Carlsbad, Calif., Chevy Silverado
842 Nick Mills, Corpus Christi, Texas/Alan Roach, Escondido, Calif., Chevy Silverado
841 Taylor Mills, Corpus Christi, Texas/Kent Kroeker, Escondido, Calif., Chevy Silverado
843 Billy Bunch, La Quinta, Calif./Curt LeDuc, Cherry Valley, Calif./Craig Johnson, Chevy Silverado
844 Clyde Stacy, Bristol, Va./Eduardo Laguna, Mexicali, Mexico/Rodolfo Iribe, Tijuana, Mexico, Chevy Colorado

BAJA CHALLENGE (Subaru-powered, Spec, open-wheel cars)–
BC 2 Terry Earwood, Deland, Fla./Andrew Comrie-Picard, W. Hollywood, Calif./Brad Lovell, Colorado Springs, Colo./Brian Finch, Hermitage, Tenn./Larry McRae, Banning, Calif./Roger Lovell, Colorado Springs, Colo.
BC 1 Jon Largent/Tom Mulle, Riverside, Calif./Jeff Johnson, Bellevue, Wash./Lisa Matthews, Sarasota, Fla./Steve Mackie, Henderson, Nev.
BC 3 Dan McKeever, Grantsville, Utah/Chad Gilsinger, Marysville, Ohio/Kyle Tucker, Mooresville, N.C./John Williams, Salt Lake City, Utah/Michael Johnson Jr, Glen Allen, Va./Rich Minga, Fallbrook, Calif.
BC 4 Christian Hammarskjold, Devon, Pa./Joseph Mirable, Norristown, Pa./Richard Martin, Church Ville, Pa./Jon Hoffman, Gainsvilte, Ga./P.J. Jones, Scottsdale, Ariz./Milan Patel, Kennett Square, Pa.
BC 5 Antonio Marmolejo, Columbia/Pablo Jaton/Facundo Jaton, Argentina/John Gomez

CLASS 19 (Limited, Stock 4-wheel Utility Vehicle)–
1903 Mark Schelbert, Los Angeles/Scott Walther, Goleta, Calif./Chad Mcclelland, Santa Cruz, Calif., Arctic Cat Wildcat
1930 Sean Cook/Brandon Cook/Colton Cook, Escalon, Calif., Polaris RZR XP900
1948 Kevin Fuller, Portland, Ore./Jim Creagan/Gregg Northam, Yacolt, Wash., Arctic Cat Wildcat
1933 Hans Waage, Scottsdale, Ariz./Todd Romano/Mika Busk, Park City, Utah, Arctic Cat Wildcat
1934 Scott Kiger, Mt. Morris, Pa./Mark Holz, Lynden, Wash./R.J. Anderson, Riverside, Calif., Polaris XP900
1945 Jeffrey Scolman/Denise Scolman/Peter Zink, Bend, Ore., Polaris RZR XP4
1918 Eduardo Tello/Alejandro Rodriguez/Jorge Macias, Cabo San Lucas, Mexico, Polaris RZR900
1901 Douglas McCrady/Nick Ancona, El Cajon, Calif., Arctic Cat Wildcat
1904 Cory Sappington, Peoria, Ariz./Eric Fitch, Scottsdale, Ariz./Tyler Dixon, Phoenix, Can-Am Maverick
1949 Alonso Lopez/Roberto Balderama/Jose Juarez, Murrieta, Calif., Polaris RZR XP900
1915 Thomas Graves/Idalia Graves, El Cajon, Calif., Richard Morel, Poway, Calif., Polaris RZR
1908 Justin Lambert, Bakersfield, Calif./Casey Filippi, Porterville, Calif./Justin Sheakley, Peoria, Ariz., Polaris
1942 Scott McFarland/Nick Oldham/Joseph White, Moab, Utah, Polaris RZR XP1000
1907 Paul Broughton/Jack Broughton/Dan Reger, Scotts Valley, Calif., Arctic Cat
1947 Levi Gilkison/Sean Spaulding/Albert Rodriguez/Shane Obst, Bend, Ore., Polaris RZR XP900 4
1929 Mark Stevens/Todd Steffen, Bellville, Ohio, Polaris RZR
1932 Matt Parks, Newport Beach, Calif./Jason Spiess, Peoria, Ariz./Keith Redstrom, Glendale, Ariz./Craig Scanlon, St. Michael, Minn./Beau Baron, Atascadero, Calif., Polaris XP900-4
1905 Marc Burnett, Lakeside, Calif./Steve Willenberg/Fernando Flores/Cody Quarles, San Diego, Can-Am
1917 Derek Murray/Jason Murray, Eastvale, Calif./David Martinez/Steve Amrine, Downey, Calif., Can-Am Maverick

CLASS 2 (Unlimited open-wheel, car/truck, 3.6-Liter Turbor or supercharged)–
227 Steve Olliges, Las Vegas/Jason Bateman/Tim Casey/Bill Rante, Mesa, Ariz./Bud Brutsman, Burbank, Calif., Ford F-150 Ecoboost
222 Pete Sohren/Ron Stobaugh/Jason McNeil, Phoenix, Ford F-150 Ecoboost
201 Jorge Rivera/Ruben Rivera/Jose Cornejo, Chandler, Ariz., Ford F-150 Ecoboost

CLASS 1700 (Jeep Speed Challenge)–
1724 Cliff Seubert, Estacada, Ore./Tom Richardson, Durham, Ore./Rob Seubert, Colton, Ore., Jeep

CLASS 4000 (Limited Mini-Truck, 2.2/2.4-Liter Ecotec engine)–
4001 Chris Hill, Johnson City, Tenn./Jason Carner, Birmingham, Alabama, Chevy S-10
PRO MOTORCYCLES
(Entry order, by class, before qualifying)

CLASS 22 (450cc or more)–
11x Dustin Paloposki/Klade Glasgow/Geoffe Nelson/Tyler Murray, Canada, KTM
2x Kurt Caselli, Murrieta, Calif./Ivan Ramirez, Ensenada, Mexico/Mike Brown, Bluff City, Tenn./Kendall Norman, Govita, Calif., KTM 450XS-F
1x Timmy Weigand, Valencia, Calif./Colton Udall, San Clemente, Calif./David Kamo, Caldwell, Idaho/Johnny Campbell, San Clemente, Calif., Honda CRF450X
4x Robby Bell, Glendora, Calif./David Pearson, Panaca, Nev./Steve Hengeveld, Flagstaff, Ariz./Taylor Robert, Scottsdale, Ariz. Kawasaki KX450F
17x Ryan Hasbrouck/Willy Elam, Moreno Valley, Calif., Honda CRF450X
9x A.J. Stewart, Jamul, Calif./Justin Morgan, Campo, Calif./Max Eddy Jr/Matt Eddy, Barstow, Calif., Honda CRF450X
27x Brian Garrahan, Boulder Creek, Calif./Arik Swan, Santa Cruz, Calif./Bobby Bartholomew, Boulder Creek, Calif., Kawasaki KX450F

CLASS 20 (400cc or less)–
158x Steve Kameda, Japan/Oscar Hale Jr, Ensenada, Mexico, KTM EXC350
150x Chad Broughton/Eric Pucelik/Jim Owens/Jack Hulse, Scotts Valley, Calif., Honda CRF250X
199x Marshall McArthur, Issaquah, Wash./Donald Brockett, Carnation, Wash., Honda XR400R

CLASS 21 (450cc or less)–
145x Colin Edwards/Mike Myers/Steven Bodak, Montgomery, Texas, Yamaha WR450
111x Cody Schafer, Wheatridge, Colo./Olaf Satre, Steamboat Springs, Colo./Matt Kukendall, Las Vegas, Kawasaki KX450F
102x Adam Neuwirth, Los Angeles/Joe Querantes, Laguna Beach, Calif., Honda CRF450X
101x Ulises Fierro/Marco Higuera/Eric Yorba, Tijuana, Mexico, KTM XCF450
123x Mike West, Yucaipa, Calif./Jeff Bates/Jason Woodruff, Australia, Honda CRF450X
116x Mike Maggrah/Geoff Gerbrandt, Canada, Yamaha WR450F

CLASS 30 (Riders over 30 years old)–
333x Bobby Belz/Darell Pitts, Lovington, N.M./Rob Riner, Fort Worth, Texas, Honda CRF450X
304x Mike Meyer, Hermosa Beach, Calif./Joshua Coffey, Bakersfield, Calif./Kenneth Caverhill, Frazier Park, Calif., Honda CRF450X
342x Seth Cohen, Cincinnati, Ohio/Jimi Heyder, E. Randolph, Vt., Honda CRF450X
303x Ryan Gutile, Madera, Calif./Kyle Abney/Paul Luce, Albuquerque, N.M., Yamaha WR450F
315x Jeff Benrud, Raeford, N.C./Clint LaRue, Virginia Beach, Va.
329x Brad Baker, Arlington, Va./Jeremy Baker, Vancouver, Wash./Luke Dupin, Moscow, Idaho/Jean-Paul Dupin, Coeur d’Alene, Idaho, Honda CRF450X
349x Francisco Arredondo, Guatemala/Ryan Dudek/Shane Esposito, Menifee, Calif./Scott Myers/Brian Pinard, Temecula, Calif./Chris Haines, Honda CRF450X
337x Clint McDonald/Ryan McDonald, Justin, Texas/Kelly Huffman, Arlington, Texas, Honda XR650R
300x Mike Johnson, El Paso, Texas/Rex Cameron, Albuquerque, N.M./Francisco Septien, Ensenada, Mexico/Gerardo Rojas, Vicente Guerrero, Mexico/Jason Trubey, Lake Havasu City, Ariz., Honda CRF450X
314x Paul Gallagher/Chris Knight/David Gibson/Mladen Rudman, Canada, KTM XCW500
301x Cliff Cook/Justin Miller, Matt Bateman, Jay Rabjohn, Cameron Park, Calif.

CLASS 40 (Riders over 40 years old)–
403x Oscar Fazz, Yuma, Ariz./Augustine Maduena, San Felipe, Mexico/David Troniak, Canada/Yvan Perrod, France/Randy Harmon, Peoria, Ariz., Kawasaki KX450F
414x Scott Yenzer, Golden, Colo./Bill Gilbert, Ladera Ranch, Calif./Marin Camp, South Africa/Shihab Alireza, Saudi Arabia, Honda CRF450X
411x Jason Miller/Bruce Anderson/Keith Fields/Russell Daman, Riverside, Calif., Honda CRF450X
402x Mike Prunty, Temecula, Calif./Jeff Kaplan, Thousand Oaks, Calif./Louie Franco, Temecula, Calif./Sterlyn Rigsby, Temecula, Calif., Honda CRF450X

CLASS 50 (Riders over 50 years old)–
500x Marc Prince, Malibu, Calif./Eric McKenna, Lake Havasu City, Ariz./Doug Smith, Upland, Calif./Dave Potts, Burbank, Calif./Steve Williams, Tehachapi, Calif./Bob Johnson, Oceanside, Calif., Honda CRF450X
555x Robert Smith/Hugh Graffunder/Roger Patenaude/Craig Murray, Canada, KTM 450EXC

SCORE IRONMAN (Solo Riders)–
701x Alexander Smith, Riverside, Calif., KTM 450XCF
781x Chris Warwick, Australia,
720x Marc Ebdrup, Canada, KTM 350XCW
729x Aaron Lindsey, Macon, Ga., Yamaha WR450
707x Tibi Imbuzan, San Diego (Hungary), Yamaha WR450
789x Aki Povilkoski, Green Cove Springs, Fla., Yamaha WR450
777x Chip Besse, Fraser, Colo., KTM 450XCF
739x Nicholas Caldwell, Canada, KTM 350CXF-W
743x Mike Inglis, Cleveland, Tenn., Honda CRF450X

PRO ATVs
CLASS 25 (450cc or more)–
17a Greg Row, Alpine, Calif./Travis Dillon, Lakeside, Calif./Jose Ramirez, Albuquerque, N.M./Andrew Ebner, Aztec, N.M., Bombardier DS650
6a Arron Wright, Moore, Okla./Edgard Saldivar/Jorge Brambilia/Rafael Maya, Mexico, Honda TRX450R
10a Javier Robles Jr, Guadalupe Victoria, Mexico/Mike Cafro, Fallbrook, Calif./Jorie Williams, Longview, Wash./Cyle Chislock, Murrieta, Calif./Felipe Velez, San Felipe, Mexico, Honda TRX450R
49a Gustavo Ameca, Tijuana, Mexico/Oswaldo Walle, Los Angeles/Luis Esquivel/Thomas Iriarte/Abraham Romero, Tijuana, Mexico, Honda TRX450R

CLASS 24 (450cc or less)–
101a Thomas Wright, Tabernacle, N.J./Pierre-Yves Denault/Renaud Fortin, Canada (France), Francisco Vera Jr, Ensenada, Mexico/Andy Lagzdins, Burbank, Calif., Honda TRX450R
102a Shawn Robins/Landis Albrecht, Canada/Stephen Davis, Los Barriles, Mexico/Sergio Valverde, Ciudad Constitucion, Mexico, Honda TRX450R
109a Juan Dominguez/Alonzo Dominguez/Gilberto Perez/David Scott, Yuma, Ariz.

CLASS 26 (Limited Utility ATV)–
222a Don Higbee, Casper, Wyo., Can-Am Outlander
207a Michael Swift, Lewisburg, Tenn., Can-Am Outlander1000
210 a Mike Penland, Rubin Gap, Ga./Alex Layn, Bristol, Va./Glen Veale, Savannah, Ga./Eric Lemley, Rockport, W.Va., Can-Am Outlander

SPORTSMAN
SPT BUGGY–
1506 Dave Caswell, Englewood, Colo./Mack Fleming, Brewton, Alabama/Adam Stewart, Mobile, Ala./John Becker, Ardmore, Okla., Mirage-VW
1507 Richard Freschet/Phil Speet, San Carlos, Calif., Spectrum-Ilmor
1503 Jorge Valdes/Carlos Flores/Fernando Ramirez, Ensenada, Mexico, Bajara-Chevy

SPT UNLIMITED TRUCK–
1401 Hassim Mendez/Biker Sherlock/Enrique Gomez, Pomona, Calif., Toyota Tacoma
1408 Luis Henderson, Miami (Uruguay)/Jose Rodriguez/Joao Dantas, Brazil, Ford F-150
1444 Jim Bunn, Bristol, Va./Andrew Stauffer, Brownstown, Ind/John Zambie, Tijuana, Mexico, Mason-Chevy

SPT LIMITED TRUCK–
2001 Mark Luhtala/Erik Luhtala/Billy Luhtala, W. Palm Beach, Fla., Toyota Tacoma

SPT M/C< (450CC or less)–
245x Alan Martinez, Carson, Calif./Fred Luther, Houston, Honda CRF450X
227x Rodrigo Lopez, Juarez, Mexico/Alvaro Lopez, Canada/Federico Uter, Juarez, Mexico, KTM 450EXC
222x John Sylvester/Robert Kirk, Hereford, Ariz./Charles Huffman, Tucson, Ariz., Honda CRF450X
234x Hisazumi Fukumura/Hisanori Matsumoto, Japan, Honda CRF450X
210x Brett Robinson, Thomaston, Ga./John Graves, Camp Verde, Ariz./Patrick Ditson, Humboldt, Ariz./Nick Hamm/Jesse Williamson, Wildomar, Calif., Honda CRF450X
203x Brent Balika, Akron, Ohio/Walter Lemonovich, Sagamore Hills, Ohio/Patrick Williams, Texarkana, Texas/Aaron Ard, Austin, Texas/Terrance Montelongo, Torrance, Calif., Honda CRF450X
212x Carlos Silva/Joel Leal/Michel Valenzuela/Fernando Cardenaz, Honda CRF450X
249x Mark Winkelman/Ricky De la Pena, Cedar Hill, Texas/Paul Lopez, Chula Vista, Calif./Austin Miller, Dripping Springs, Texas, Honda CRF450X

SPT M/C> (450cc or more)–
272x Chris Scranton/Jeff Johnson/Will Johnson, Alamo, Calif., KTM XC500
259x Mike Kaplan, Tujunga, Calif./Steven Gallegos, San Fernando, Calif./Darin Aldridge, Landers, Calif./Sam Dempsey, Lake Balboa, Calif., Kawasaki KX500
260x Colin Danilak, Levi Ellis/Sean Hudson, Canada, Honda CRF450X
258x Ralph White/Steve Koch/Andrew Kontra, Canada, Kawasaki KLX650R
240x Carlos Valdez,
280x Fernando Beltran, Fernando Tavarez/Emmanuel Verdugo, Ensenada, Mexico, Kawasaki KXF450
294x Todd Powell/Jeff Powell/Trevor Powell/Rick Mianecki, Honda CRF450X
283x Nicola Dutto/Gianfranco Ronco/Lorenzo Crivella/Julian Villarrbia, Italy, KTM EXC500
287x Wesley Glogner, Tucson, Ariz./Marshall Burhann, Rohnert Park, Calif./Johnny Wilson, Tucson, Ariz./Keith Mott, Flagstaff, Ariz., KTM XC525

SPT ATV–
52a Martin Munoz, San Luis Rio Colorado, Mexico/Daniel Katsurayama, San Diego/Benjamin Juarez, Yuma, Ariz., Honda TRX450R
66a Rusty Batza, Louisville, Colo./Kyle Farrell, Mannford, Okla., Can-Am DS650

TAGS:  , , ,