Bryce-Menzies-X-Games-6-26-12SAN DIEGO—While winning is very important in motorsports, consistency is equally as important for those desiring to win season championships and with a pair of podium finishes, Las Vegas’ rising star of the desert Bryce Menzies has emerged as the Overall and SCORE Trophy Truck point leader in the 2013 SCORE Desert Series.  With a second place finish at the season opener at the Tecate SCORE San Felipe 250 and a third place at the recent Tecate SCORE Baja 500 in Ensenada, Menzies is on the verge of winning his second SCORE season championship in the last three years.

Two years removed from his double-championship rookie season of SCORE racing in 2011, Menzies will lead the thundering herd of SCORE Trophy Trucks, the high-tech, 850-horsepower, unlimited production trucks back to Mexico for November’s season-ending 46th Annual Tecate SCORE Baja 1000, the legendary granddaddy of all desert races. Over 40 SCORE Trophy Trucks are expected at the start line in Ensenada, Baja California for this year’s iconic race which will see race-week activities running from Nov. 13-17.

Menzies, who drives solo in the No. 21 Red Bull Menzies Motorsports Ford F-150 SCORE Trophy Truck, has racked up 196 points during the first two SCORE Baja races of 2013, but the star-studded class has his eight closest challengers only a total of 25 points behind him.

The 2013 SCORE Desert Series point standings were released this week by Roger Norman’s SCORE International, the world’s foremost desert racing organization.

Striving to become the first Mexican national team to win the SCORE Overall and SCORE Trophy Truck season point championship, the father/son team of Gus Vildosola/Gus Vildosola Jr, are just a miniscule six points behind Menzies heading into the Tecate SCORE Baja 1000. This season, the Vildsola’s won the Tecate SCORE San Felipe 250 and were 12th out of 37 starters in SCORE Trophy Truck at the Tecate SCORE Baja 500.

With their San Felipe victory, Gus Vildosola now has three career SCORE Trophy Truck race wins while Vildosola Jr now has earned two class wins in the featured division, both with his father. In addition to their recent San Felipe race win, the Vildosolas made history in 2010 when they became the first Mexican national team to legendary Tecate SCORE Baja 1000. In 2010, the race started in Ensenada and finished in La Paz, Baja California Sur.

SCORE is celebrating its 40th year as the world’s foremost desert racing organization in 2013.

With 35 starters in San Felipe and 37 in Ensenada, SCORE Trophy Truck has eight racers in the top 10 in SCORE points.

While SCORE racers come from all over the world with a heavy concentration of racers from Southern California, Las Vegas racers currently have four of the top overall point positions in the SCORE Overall and the SCORE Trophy Truck point standings.

While the Vildosola’s are second behind Las Vegas’ Menzies, the three other Southern Nevada who complete the top five in points are desert racing superstars Rob MacCachren, B.J. Baldwin and Tim Herbst.

SCORE points are based on starting, finishing, placement and number of official starters within each class.

MacCachren, a two-time SCORE Trophy Truck season point champion who drives the No. 11 Rockstar Energy MacCachren Motorsports Ford F-150, is third with 185 points, five behind the Vildosolas, while Baldwin, a three-time and reigning SCORE Trophy Truck season champ who drives the No. 1 Monster Energy Baldwin Motorsports Chevy Silverado, is just one behind MacCachren with 184 points. Tim Herbst, the all-time winningest SCORE Trophy Truck racer with four season crowns and 11 career SCORE Trophy Truck race wins in the No. 19 Monster Energy Terrible Herbst Mostorsports, is just one point behind Baldwin with 183.

Sixth in overall and SCORE Trophy Truck points with 181 is Mexico’s Juan C. Lopez, driver of the No. 18 Speed Energy RPM Racing Chevy Silverado.

By winning Class 10 in Ensenada over a solid field of 22 starters, SCORE rookie Mike Johnson, Santa Monica, Calif., is leading his class and is eighth overall with 173 points in a Chevy-powered Alumi Craft open-wheel desert race car.

CLASS 1
Establishing himself last season as a great second-generation desert racer, continuing to move out from the shadow of his father and his uncle’s experienced tracks, Southern California desert racer Cody Parkhouse continues to lead the unlimited Class 1 in a Chevy-powered Jimco open-wheel desert race car after opening the season with a Class 1 victory and a fourth place in Ensenada. Cody Parkhouse is 16th in overall points and leads Class 1 with 160 points, just three more than Tecate SCORE Baja 500 winner Justin Matney, Bristol, Tenn., who drives a Geiser-Chevy.

DEFENDING CHAMPIONS
Besides Cody Parkhouse and Kevin Carr, San Diego (Class 5, unlimited VW Baja Bug) who won their respective classes in San Felipe, and Chelsea Magness, Palm Desert, Calif. (Protruck, Ford F-150) who won hers in Ensenada, the other 2012 SCORE car and truck class point champions who won this year’s season-opener in San Felipe and backed it up with another win in Ensenada to keep the point lead in their respective classes were: Donald Moss, Sacramento, Calif. (Class 3, Ford Bronco), and Elias Hanna, Ensenada, Mexico (Class7SX, Ford Ranger). With a third and a second this season, defending 2012 class champ Dan Chamlee, Cupertino, Calif. leads his class as well (Class 7, Ford Ranger).

RPM RAGING IN THE DESERT
Based in Bristol, Tenn., prominent RPM Racing is in the hunt in all seven classes they enter vehicles in this season. Led by Clyde Stacy, 68, and Justin Matney, 27, Stacy is driver of record to lead two classes (Class 5-1600, VW Baja Bug and Trophy Truck Spec, Chevy Colorado) and Matney is second in the unlimted Class 1. The other RPM Racing lead drivers, their respective classes and current point positions are leaders Derek Fletcher, Abingdon, Va. (Class 8, Chevy Silverado) and Jim Bunn, Bristol, Va. (SPT Unlimited Truck, Mason-Chevy), sixth place Lopez (SCORE Trophy Truck) and fifth place tie Eduardo Laguna, Mexicali, Mexico (Class 1, Geiser-Chevy).

NEW CLASS/MORE LEADERS
Winning in San Felipe and Ensenada to build a big lead in the new Class 19 for Pro Limited UTVs and tie for 17th Overall with 159 points is Matt Parks, Newport Beach, Calif. in a Polaris RZRXP4.

Among the other car/truck point leaders are Ernesto Arambula, Ensenada, Mexico (Class 1/2-1600, Romo-VW), , Jonathan Brenthal, Newport Beach, Calif. (Class 7200, Ford Rancher), Leonardo Rayos, Mexicali, Mexico (SCORE Lites, Seagrove-VW), and Joe Bacal, Anthem, Ariz. (Stock Full, Lexus LX570).

After two of the three SCORE Baja races, the 2013 overall Pro motorcycle and open Class 22 point leader is the JCR Honda team of Tim Weigand, Valencia, Calif./Colton Udall, San Clemente, Calif./David Kamo, Caldwell, Idaho. The team has won both SCORE Baja races this year and has earned 156 points on the No. 1x Honda CRF450X

Class 30 (riders over 30 years old) point leader is the team led by Mike Johnson, El Paso, Texas, who has 153 championship points with his San Felipe win and his second in Ensenada. Johnson has won his class season point championship in the SCORE Desert Series for the last four straight years on a Honda CRF450X.

Other Pro motorcycle class winners in San Felipe and Ensenada who like Johnson and Weigand/Udall are also defending 2012 season champs are Chad Broughton, Scotts Valley, Calif. (Class 20, Honda CRF250X) and Marc Prince, Malibu, Calif. (Class 50, Honda CRF450X).

Tied for the Overall ATV and Class 24 point winner in a class field of 12 racers in Ensenada is the teams led by Mexico’s Said Sanchez and Thomas Wright, Tabernacle, N.J. who both ride on a Honda TRX450R are tied with 155  season points.

Tied for the Class 25 ATV point lead are the teams led by Mexico’s Adolfo Arellano and Mexico’s Javier Robles Jr, Guadalupe Victoria, Mexico who each have 151 points and each ride on Honda TRX450R ATVs.

Among the other pro motorcycle class point leaders are teams led by Adam Neuwirth, Los Angeles (Class 21, Honda CRF450X) and Robert Oborne, Bend, Ore. (Class 60, KTM 450XCW).

The top Sportsman 2-wheel point leader the team led by Adrian Ruiz, Vicente Guerrero, Mexico. (SPT M/C>450cc, Honda CRF450X).

2013 SCORE Desert Series Point Leaders
(Following 45th Tecate SCORE Baja 500; Remaining race: 46th Tecate SCORE Baja 1000-Nov. 14-17, Ensenada, Mexico)
Top 20 Overall Cars and Trucks
(Position, Drivers, Vehicle-Engine, Class, Points)
1. Bryce Menzies, Las Vegas, Ford F-150 (SCORE Trophy Truck, 196
2. Gus Vildosola, Mexicali, Mexico, Ford F-150 (SCORE Trophy Truck), 190
3. Rob MacCachren, Las Vegas, Ford F-150 (SCORE Trophy Truck), 185
4. B.J. Baldwin, Las Vegas, Chevy Silverado (SCORE Trophy Truck), 184
5. Tim Herbst, Las Vegas, Ford F-150 (SCORE Trophy Truck), 183
6. Juan C. Lopez, Tecate, Mexico, Chevy Silverado (SCORE Trophy Truck), 181
7. Mark Weyhrich, Troutdale, Ore., Ford F-150 (SCORE Trophy Truck), 174
8. Mike Johnson, Murrieta, Calif., Alumi Craft-Chevy (Class 10), 173
9. Gary Weyhrich, Troutdale, Ore., Ford F-150 (SCORE Trophy Truck), 171
9. Brad Wilson, Long Beach, Calif., Jimco-Chevy (Class 10), 171
11. Steven Eugenio, Vista, Calif., Chevy Silverado (SCORE Trophy Truck), 169
12. Mike Lawrence, Sunset Beach, Calif., Chenowth-Chevy (Class 1), 168
13. Ernesto Arambula, Ensenada, Mexico, Romo-VW (Class 1/2-1600), 165
14. Nick Vanderwey, Phoenix, Chevy Silverado, (SCORE Trophy Truck), 163
15. Justin Davis, Chino Hills, Calif., Ford F-150 (SCORE Trophy Truck), 162
16. Cody Parkhouse, Long Beach, Calif., Jimco-Chevy (Class 1), 160
17. Troy Herbst, Las Vegas, Ford F-150 (SCORE Trophy Truck), 159
17. Matt Parks, Newport Beach, Calif., Polaris XP900-4 (Class 19), 159
19. Justin Matney, Bristol, Tenn., Geiser-Chevy (Class 1), 157
20. Greg Nunley, Tulare, Calif., Chevy Silverado (SCORE Trophy Truck), 156
21. Heidi Steele, San Clemente, Calif., Chevy Silverado (SCORE Trophy Truck), 155
22. Armin Schwarz, Germany, BMW X-6 (SCORE Trophy Truck), 153
22. Eliseo Garcia, Ensenada, Mexico, Romo-VW (Class 1/2-1600), 153
24. Clyde Stacy, Bristol, Va., Chevy Colorado (Trophy Truck Spec), 151
24. Elias Hanna, Ensenada, Mexico, Ford Ranger (Class 7SX), 151
26. Cameron Steele, San Clemente, Calif., GMC Sierra (SCORE Trophy Truck), 150
26. Ronny Wilson, Long Beach, Calif., Jimco-Chevy (Class 1), 150

2013 SCORE Desert Series
Class Point Leaders
(NOTE: With Class wins in parenthesis. Must start at least 2 races to qualify for point titles.)
Pro Cars and Trucks
SCORE TROPHY TRUCK—1. Bryce Menzies, Las Vegas, Ford F-150 (1), 196; 2. Gus Vildosola/Gus Vildosola Jr, Mexicali, Mexico, Ford Raptor, (1), 190; 3. Rob MacCachren, Las Vegas, Ford F-150, 185; 4. B.J. Baldwin, Las Vegas, Chevy Silverado, 184; 5. Tim Herbst, Las Vegas/Larry Roeseler, Boulevard, Calif., Ford F-150, 183; 6. Juan C. Lopez, Tecate, Mexico, Chevy Silverado, 181; 7. Mark Weyhrich, Troutdale, Ore., Ford F-150, 174; 8. Gary Weyhrich, Troutdale, Ore., Ford F-150, 171; 9. Steven Eugenio/Adam Pfankuch, Vista, Calif., Chevy Silverado, 169; 10. Nick Vanderwey, Phoenix/Larry Vanderwey, Litchfield Park, Ariz., Chevy Silverado, 163; 11. Justin Davis, Chino Hills, Calif., Ford F-150, 162; 12. Troy Herbst, Las Vegas/Ryan Arciero, Foothill Ranch, Calif., Ford F-150, 159; 13. Greg Nunley, Tulare, Calif., Chevy Silverado, 156; 14. Heidi Steele, San Clemente, Calif., Chevy Silverado, 155; 15. Armin Schwarz, Germany/Martin Christensen, Escondido, Calif. (Denmark), BMW X-6, 153; 16. Cameron Steele, San Clemente, Calif., GMC Sierra, 150. Also: 19. Robby Gordon, Charlotte, N.C., Chevy CK1500 (1), 117.
CLASS 1—1.Cody Parkhouse, Garden Grove, Calif./Brian Parkhouse, Long Beach, Calif., Jimco-Chevy(1), 160; 2. Justin Matney, Bristol, Tenn., Geiser-Chevy (1), 157; 3. Ronny Wilson, Long Beach, Calif./John Herder, Tucson, Ariz., Jimco-Chevy, 150; 4. Randy Wilson, Lakewood, Calif./John Herder, Tucson, Ariz., Jimco-Chevy, 98; 5. (tie) Eduardo Laguna, Mexicali, Mexico/Rodolfo Iribe, Tijuana, Mexico, Geiser-Chevy and Corey Keysar, Colorado Springs, Colo., Jimco-Chevy, 93; 7. Hiram Duran/Eric Duran/Evan Duran, Tecate, Calif., Jefferies-Chevy, 84.
CLASS 1/2-1600—1. Ernesto Arambula/Edmundo Fernandez, Ensenada, Mexico, Romo-VW (1), 165; 2. Eliseo Garcia/Hector Sarabia, Ensenada, Mexico, Romo-VW (1), 153; 3. Jesus Velez, Mexicali, Mexico, PFK-VW, 146; 4. Francisco Escareno, Mexicali, Mexico, Garibay-VW, 142; 5. Roberto Robago/Francisco Reynoso, Tijuana, Mexico, Romo-VW, 138; 6. Christian Celaya, Paradise Valley, Ariz./Aaron Ampudia, Ensenada, Mexico, Currie-VW, 133; 7. Rodrigo Elorduy, Mexicali, Mexico, BajaRacing-VW, 94.
CLASS 3—1. Donald Moss, Sacramento, Calif., Ford Bronco (2), 150.
CLASS 5—1. Kevin Carr, San Diego, VW Baja Bug (1), 144; 2. Jose Lopez, Mexicali, Mexico, VW Baja Bug, 134; 3. Cody Kellog, Upland, Calif., VW Baja Bug (1), 85.
CLASS 5-1600—1. Clyde Stacy, Bristol, Va., VW Baja Bug (1), 148; 2. Miguel Rosales, Ensenada, Mexico, VW Baja Bug, 135; 3. Joaquin Rodriguez, Mexicali, Mexico, VW Baja Bug (1), 97; 4. Ernie Negrete, San Diego, VW Baja Bug, 91.
CLASS 7—1. Dan Chamlee, Carpenteria, Calif., Ford Ranger, 136; 2. Arturo Alvarez, Mexicali, Mexico, Ford Ranger (1), 109; 3. Aaron Celiceo, San Diego, Toyota Tacoma (1), 97.
CLASS 7200—1. Jonathan Brenthal, Newport Beach, Calif., Ford Ranger, 145; 2. Josh Quintero, El Centro, Calif., Ford Raptor (1), 107; 3. Peter Lang, Santa Rosa, Calif., Ford Ranger, 89; 4. David Boynton, Toms River, N.J., BajaLite-Chevy (1), 88.
CLASS 7SX—1. Elias Hanna, Ensenada, Mexico, Ford Ranger (2), 151; 2. James Burman, Heber City, Utah, Ford Ranger, 100; 3. Ricardo Vindiola, San Quintin, Mexico, Ford Ranger, 91.
CLASS 8—1. Derek Fletcher, Abingdon, Va./Rodolfo Iribe, Tijuana, Mexico, Chevy Silverado (1), 110; 2. Jose Leon, Calexico, Calif., Ford F-150 (1), 100; 3. Rick Sanchez, San Vicente, Mexico, Ford F-150, 79.
CLASS 10—1. Mike Johnson, Murrieta, Calif., Alumi Craft-Chevy (1), 173; 2. Brad Wilson/Kyle Quinn, Long Beach, Calif., Alumi Craft-Honda, 171; 3. Mike Lawrence, Sunset Beach, Calif., Chenowth-Chevy (1), 168; 4. Andrew Myers, San Marcos, Calif./Ross Savage, Costa Mesa, Calif., Alumi Craft-Chevy, 149; 5. (tie) J.J. Schnarr, Inclince Village, Nev., Alumi Craft-Chevy and Peter Hajas, Wayzata, Minn., Kreger-Chevy, 148; 7. Mike Shaffer, Alameda, Calif., FullPotential-Chevy, 145.
SCORE LITES—1. Leonardo Rayos, Mexicali, Mexico, Seagrove-VW, (1), 147; 2. Roberto Anda, Tijuana, Mexico, Jimco-VW, 130; 3. Rafael Navarro IV, Temecula, Calif./Vic Bruckmann, Lemon Grove, Calif., Jimco-VW (1), 105; 4. Luis Barragan, Mexicali, Mexico, Seagrove-VW, 94.
CLASS 11—1. Rene Rodriguez, Ensenada, Mexico, VW Sedan (1), 111; 2. Eric Solorzano, Tijuana, Mexico, VW Sedan, 95; 3. Alejandro Rivas, Mexicali, Mexico, VW Sedan, 90.
STOCK FULL—1. Joe Bacal, Anthem, Ariz., Lexus LX570, 85; 2. Jim Keyes, Canada/Kay Awaad, Egypt, Ford F-150 (1), 65.
TROPHY TRUCK SPEC—1. Clyde Stacy, Bristol, Va./Carlos Apdaly Lopez, Tecate, Mexico, Chevy Colorado (2), 151; 2. Nick Mills, Corpus Christi, Texas, Chevy Silverado, 109.
PROTRUCK—1. Chelsea Magness, Desert Hot Springs, Calif., Ford F-150 (1), 85.
HEAVY METAL—1. Andrew Leavitt, Las Vegas, Ford F-150, 35.
CLASS 1700—1. Austin Stobaugh, Rancho Santa Margarita, Calif., Jeep Cherokee, 35.
CLASS 19—1. Matt Parks, Newport Beach, Calif., Polaris RZRXP4 (2), 159; 2. Cory Sappington, Peoria, Ariz, Can-Am Maverick, 106; 3. Mark Schelbert, Los Angeles, Arctic Cat, 95.
CLASS 2—1. Jorge Rivera, Tucson, Ariz., Predator-Chevy, 80.
CLASS 4400—1. Mike West, Phoenix, GMC Jimmy 4X4, 45.
Pro Motorcycles
CLASS 22—1. Tim Weigand, Valencia, Calif./Colton Udall, San Clemente, Calif./David Kamo, Caldwell, Idaho, Honda CRF450X (2), 156; 2. Kurt Caselli, Palmdale, Calif./Ivan Ramirez, Ensenada, Mexico/Mike Brown, Bluff City, Tenn., KTM 450SX-F, 144; 3. Kendall Norman, Gaviota, Calif./Ryan Abbatoye, Ridgecrest, Calif., Honda CRF450X, 136; 4. Robby Bell, Menifee, Calif./David Pearson, Panaca, Nev./Steve Hengeveld, Flagstaff, Ariz./ Kawasaki KX450F, 128; 5. A.J. Stewart, Jamul, Calif./Justin Morgan, Campo, Calif./Chris Brown, Las Vegas, Honda CRF450X, 126; 6. Mark Samuels, Yucca Valley, Calif./Cory Freeman, Pioneertown, Calif., Honda CRF450X, 125; 7. Eric Saltzer, Somerton, Ariz., Honda CRF450X, 72.
CLASS 20—1. Chad Broughton, Scotts Valley, Calif./Cuyler Ruskin, South Lake Tahoe, Calif., Honda CRF250X (2), 150; 2. Mark Bradford/Stephen Bradford, Los Angeles, Honda CRF250X, 138.
CLASS 21—1. Adam Neuwirth, Los Angeles/Brody Kunz, Durango, Colo./Carlos Miranda, Ensenada, Mexico, Honda CRF450X (1), 145; 2. Jim O’Neal, Simi Valley, Calif./Roberto Villalobos, Dulzura, Calif./Max Eddy Jr, Barstow, Calif./Ricky Brabec, Oak Hills, Calif., Honda CRF450X, (1), 135; 3. Juan Gutierrez, Tecate, Mexico/Raul Hernandez, Tijuana, Mexico/Larry Serna, Chula Vista, Calif., KTM 450SXC-F, 93; 4. Ulises Fierro, Tijuana, Mexico/Marco Higuera/Luis Huerta/Juan Sanchotena Jr, Ensenada, Mexico, KTM 450XCW, 84.
CLASS 30—1. Mike Johnson, El Paso, Texas/Francisco Septien, Ensenada, Mexico/Shane Esposito, Menifee, Calif./Rex Cameron, Albuquerque, N.M., Honda CRF450X (1), 153; 2. Cliff Cook, Cameron Park, Calif./Justin Miller, Placerville, Calif., Honda CRF450X, 136; 3. Ryan Gutile, Madera, Calif./Kyle Abney/Paul Luce, Albuquerque, N.M./Erik Kudla, Oxnard, Calif., Yamaha WR450F, 132, 4. Javier Hernandez/David Topete/Earl Robers/Mario Valenzuela, Obregon, Mexico, Honda CRF450X, 126; 5.Brad Baker, Arlington, Va./Luke Dupin, Moscow, Idaho/Jean-Paul Dupin, Coeur d’Alene, Idaho/Jeremy Baker, Vancouver, Wash., Honda CRF450X, 121; 6. Francisco Arredondo, Guatemala/Ryan Dudek, Honda CRF450X (1), 90.
CLASS 40—1.Mike Prunty/Sterlyn Rigsby/Eric Halgath, Temecula, Calif./Lester Lehigh, Bishop, Calif., Honda CRF450X (1), 146; 2. Oscar Fazz, Yuma, Ariz./Augustine Maduena, San Felipe, Mexico/David Troniak, Canada/Yvan Perrod, France, Kawasaki KX450F, 126; 3. Giovanni Spinali, El Cajon, Calif./John Griffin, Lake Forest, Calif./Don Connelly, Santee, Calif., Honda CRF450X, 100. ALSO: 5. Craig Williams, Riverside, Calif., Honda CRF450R, (1), 66.
CLASS 50—1. Marc Prince, Malibu, Calif., Honda CRF450X (2), 150.
CLASS 60—1. Robert Oborne, Bend, Ore, KTM 450XCW (1), 65.
Pro ATVs
CLASS 25—1. (tie) Adolfo Arellano/Jeremy Gray, Barstow/Wes Miller, Las Vegas, Honda TRX450R, (1) and Javier Robles Jr, Guadalupe Victoria, Mexico/Mike Cafro, Fallbrook, Calif.Cyle Chislock, Murrieta, Calif./Jorie Williams, Longview, Wash., Honda TRX450R (1), 151; 3. Felipe Velez, San Felipe, Mexico/Stefano Caputo, San Felipe (Italy), Manlio Diaz/Mario Diaz, La Paz, Mexico, Honda TRX450R, 137.
CLASS 24—1. (tie) Said Sanchez/Marco Moreno, Tijuana, Mexico/Francisco Servin, Chula Vista, Calif., Honda TRX450R (1) and Thomas Wright, Tabernacle, N.J./Pierre-Yves Denault/Renaud Fortin, Canada (France), Honda TRX450R (1), 155; 3. Shawn Robins, Canada, Honda TRX450R, 133; 4. Rafael Torres, San Felipe, Mexico/Joe Torres, Morongo Valley, Calif./Carlos Lopez/Samuel Garcia, San Felipe, Mexico, Honda TRX450R, 106; 5. Oscar Ruiz/Adan Arellano, El Centro, Calif., Honda TRX450, 98.
CLASS 26—1. Rob Ransford, Chicago, Can-Am 4X4 (1), 65.
Sportsman
SPT BUGGY—1. Jorge Valdes, Ensenada, Mexico, Bajara-Chevy (2), 151.
SPT UNLIMITED TRUCK—1. Jim Bunn, Bristol, Va., Mason-Chevy, 90.
SPT LIMITED TRUCK—1. Charles Johnson, Marion, Ohio, Toyota SR5, 45.
SPT UNLIMITED UTV—1. Thomas Graves, San Diego, Yamaha Rhino (1), 110.
SPT M/C 450cc<—1. Mark Winkelman, Cedar Hill, Texas, Honda CRF450X (2), 162.
SPT M/C 450cc>—1. Adrian Ruiz, Vicente Guerrero, Mexico, Honda CRF450X (1), 164.
SPT ATV—1. Martin Munoz, San Luis Rio Colorado, Mexico, Honda TRX450R, (2), 156.

TAGS:  , , , , , , , , , , ,

Leave a reply